?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SMM magnets

i finally got my phone charged. i am SO bad about that.

behind the cut is a picture of the magnets ichnelle made for me. i was all spazzy when i opened them up. so many snookies for these. i will try to post things that i get or what people make.

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
jaehoyoosumin
Dec. 17th, 2007 04:50 am (UTC)
they are lovely,unnie ...Jaeho on your ref,ehehe
wedspawn
Dec. 17th, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
they are :D :::grins:::
wmelon_kaiye
Dec. 17th, 2007 12:10 pm (UTC)
LOL
awesomeness D:
wedspawn
Dec. 17th, 2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
they are of the cool :D
puchin
Dec. 18th, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
XD
omg! if I had Jaeho magnets, I would spend my days sitting in front of the refrigerator! XD it's bad enough that I love food, but if my fridge had Jaeho magnets, I would be eating all day! (talk about serious weight gain, lol). That was such a sweet thing to do :)
wedspawn
Dec. 18th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
Re: XD
it does! but then it prevents you from opening the door because you're staring at the magnets!
puchin
Dec. 18th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Re: XD
oh yeah, good point! lol, time to make magnets!!!! XD
amedox
Dec. 20th, 2007 11:43 pm (UTC)
Oooh. -jealous- D;

Btw, this is guilty_amethyst. I changed my LJ, so I would love it if you could add me back? ♥
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
ah, how am i going to keep up with everyone's LJ changes :::grins and winks:::: smooches. and of course!
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
LOL. xDD Is everyone really changing their LJ's? I've only met one or two... >>;;

♥ -hugs-
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
mostly it's because i'm scattered brained :D
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 03:02 am (UTC)
xDD ♥ How have you been? -not talked to you in awhile- >>;; My bad. D:
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
it's okay. it's been... interesting :::grins::: heh. how are you?
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
xDD Interesting how? x3;;

I'm pretty good. I think. Going to China this Sunday. 8DDbb
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:19 am (UTC)
ooooooo.....fun
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)
x3 I guess. Not much internet though. ;__;

Anything you've got planned coming up? ♥
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
um, we're meeting up in LA for lunch, a bunch of us from DBSK/LJ. disneyland in february and then chinese new year parade in frisco in late february.

oh, and boston probably in may. i might skip over to hawai'i for a long weekend to visit my mom.
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
D: Wish I could go. xDD;; -lives only 30-1hour away from LA- x3;; Disneyland=♥ 8DD Hope you have fun~ I've never been to Boston. Or Hawaii. xDD;; Take me with you~

-shot- xDD;;
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:34 am (UTC)
ah! you should come! damn! it's me, clicheterms, fujis, obsidianwing, ravenlock and naimu. and a couple of others. ::::nods::::

we're going to be in rowland heights. you know i live in san diego, right?
amedox
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:38 am (UTC)
-dies- I LIVE IN ROWLAND HEIGHTS. xDDD;; (The 30-1hour thing was from Downtown LA).

When are you guys meeting? xDD;;

I didn't know you lived in SD till now. xDD;; But if I ever go to UCSD, I'll be around~ 8DD;;
wedspawn
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:51 am (UTC)
ah!

email me! please come if you can!

wedschilde@vitaenoir.com
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono