?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

se7en encounter

xposted from my LJ



Link goes to Flickr Set.

a brief account:

he's very sweet. and was quite... shocked/surprised and/or overwhelmed that he was given presents. it was a pleasant surprise. it was more... this is for me? ooohhh... aw. thank you.

and he got shy. so cute and so sweet. really, i walked away thinking, aw...he's adorably sweet.

i got se7en cooties on my hand. :::smears screen::: here, i'll share.

we each had different gifts. fujis got him a beanie, knitted him a scarf and got him a photo box. ren gave him a starbucks bear with a note in its messenger bag. it's a san diego bear. i gave him a box of tarnished angels soap. with a BIG note that said... SOAP SOAP! i stopped short of saying this is not cake. prz do not eat. because this batch of tarnished angels, REALLY looks edible.

i don't care if you take the pictures of se7en out and distribute. i will ask that you respect the privacy of the others and not pass them around like a hot potatoe :) oh... and the woman in the white shirt was so much in the way.

ooooooh... and ps. that mouth is SO biteable.

Comments

( 52 comments — Leave a comment )
1anonymous1
May. 27th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
Hehe, every time I see se7en now I think of Changmin. >:D
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
yeah, i do too :::grins::: heh.
(no subject) - 1anonymous1 - May. 27th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - 1anonymous1 - May. 27th, 2008 04:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - 1anonymous1 - May. 27th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 27th, 2008 05:57 am (UTC) - Expand
velcro_undies
May. 27th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
Oh awesome, so you did know about it! I saw something about the event...somewhere...and put it on my LJ, but I didn't know if you ever saw and/or already knew about it. Yay for Se7en!
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
i wasn't going to go... and then did. and kasuge is now making a icky noise but ah, it was nice. and he's so very adorable.
ranalinde
May. 27th, 2008 04:59 am (UTC)
Wow, that's so awesome that you got to meet him. x3 He's so adorable, aw~ <3 (and LOL @ the SOAP! note xD Yeah, we wouldn't want him trying to eat that thing. That would be...bad. xDDD; It really looks too edible xDDD)

wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
he was so adorable. really. very gracious and a bit shy.

and no! so didn't want him biting into the soap :::grins::: it looks way too edible. :D
chloe1910
May. 27th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed yourself!! I'm so jealous now...
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
it was good to meet him. he's quite tall :D and sweet.
(Anonymous)
May. 27th, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
wow!
That is totally awesome!!

Do you live in Korea? O.o
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Re: wow!
ah no, i live in san diego, california. se7en's in los angeles right now. the signing was up near there so we drove a couple of hours to get up there.

and he was quite nice.
mickey8
May. 27th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
oh...unnie!!! i wanted to cry when i saw this post. so, you got to see Se7en for real! god. god. god. dlajkdfoaigagna!~

and on top of all that, you got to give him the scent that's suppose to be his (and Min's) blend! i want to know how he'll react if he knows that.

btw...why not getting him to sign on the T.A. book? that'll be sooooo awesome! (and i bet he might not even understand half of the contents inside, anyway...*bricked*)

unnie-ah... so much ♥ in all these... *overwhelmed and dies*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 31st, 2008 04:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 31st, 2008 04:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 31st, 2008 04:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:54 am (UTC) - Expand
momisachan
May. 27th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
Oh oh!!
You got to meet Se7en!!! AHH it's been so loooongg since I've seen him around.. ><

AHAHAH omg.. you should have asked him to sign on your book *nods*
and it would be really funny if he really liked the scent of the soap and then kept getting it XDDD
but he couldn't get it in any store and had to research it and then he came across your fic.. and then the rest is history..

your rather, yourstory ^^

that'd be cool, don't you think?
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
heh :D ♥

ah, tarnished angels is... your story. really. i just wrote it but it belongs to all of you who liked it and found something in it. promise. :::hugs:::

i thought ah, soap would be a good idea. i hope he enjoys it. it's a really really nice scent. :D

heh. snooks.
jehannamama
May. 27th, 2008 08:29 am (UTC)
I would rather lick, personally...

OOOoooooooooooo...
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
biting is better! it's edible!
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
May. 27th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC)
... rofl re: soap.

it looks amazing :3
audient
May. 27th, 2008 08:57 am (UTC)
....... C'EST MOI.
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
epic_darkness
May. 27th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
I'm so envious. I wish he would come to Toronto, someone should tell him he has fans in Canada. But he looks so hot.
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
he should! he probably will be heading up to canada after the launch of the album. i'm hoping he has a nice tour.
kakkobean
May. 27th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Aaarrgh, I wish I could have seen him =_= oh well. I enjoyed myself at an anime convention, so ♥ glad you had fun!
wedspawn
May. 27th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
it was fun. and he was very sweet.
(no subject) - kakkobean - May. 27th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 27th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kakkobean - May. 27th, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
jhing_tearjerky
May. 28th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
waaaaaaahhhhhhhh.....you saw shichi, i mean...se7en, and you were able to give him TA soap. that was so awesome! :)

lucky you. :)
wedspawn
May. 28th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
heh... totally should have called him shichi :::grins::: but it was sweet. and he was adorable. a bit shy and sweet :D
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
May. 29th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
you were there? AH i wish i'd known. i would have said hi!

unless you were the screaming girl behind us in which case i would have told you to have a cookie. :::grins:::
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 29th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 04:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 31st, 2008 04:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 05:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 31st, 2008 05:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fujis - May. 31st, 2008 05:11 am (UTC) - Expand
( 52 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono