?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*Notice*



Following the finish of the YunJae VampFic, I will be going on an indefinite hiatus.

I do have a YooSu VampFic planned and it will probably be the piece that I come back with.


I thank all of you for reading my words and hope that you all have the best of years.

Love to every one of you. Truly, you are a treasure in my life.

Thank you. So very much.

Wedspawn

Comments

( 67 comments — Leave a comment )
no_mercy_again
Jan. 9th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC)
so unnie really write that ^^.I'm happy .and cute junsu vampire won't be lonely any more. hope your next part of YJ fic will come soon.I'm really love that.
thanx u , unnie's fic always the best w me.







wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
snookies. thank you honey. and yes, i do have junsu planning to seduce a certain yoochun.

maybe even in chicago... i dunno. it's a toss up between chicago and venice :D
tumi18
Jan. 9th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
awwww.... i'll miss your fics *pouts*

but... vamp!tvxq is sexy <33

ohh... love your new layout.. but why lav bunny looked so lonely there??
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
because his fathers went into the bedroom rather than let him watch ::::grins:::

you can keep lavbun company. :::hugs you:::
(no subject) - tumi18 - Jan. 9th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 9th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
i will miss you unnie<3
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
i will be around. :::hugs:::
chloe1910
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna miss you so so so much, Unnie ah...
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
i'm going to be here. :::hugs you::: promise... i'll snookies you all the time!
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Jan. 9th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 9th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
chibi_chibit
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
There's a part 2? Lol. *chus* Hey hun. *huggles* sorry for the less and less comments. *chus* Quite surprise to see the hiatus actually. But I hope you're doing fine. Love the new header. The couch is urber red indeed!!! Lol did you take this shot yourself?
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
it's okay. oh no, the shots aren't mine.. .just some pieces.

i do like the new header and god, that couch came out very red :D

snookies and hugs.

and yes there is a part two. i promised some smexing in it. :::grins:::

love you.
(no subject) - chibi_chibit - Jan. 10th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
mumbles
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
I'm going to miss you! DX didn't know you had written another fic.
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
smooches. i'll be around. promise. :::hugs::: i have another part of a vampire fic to do... :D

and snoooookies
patra86
Jan. 9th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
*lowers head* so hum no "on the red couch" then? awww unnie, I don't know what to tell you except that I understand and I love you mucho mucho. *nods*
whenever I feel down, I'll come and spend some time on the red couch with nekkid Min7 cookies and just chill. ^^

*huggles*
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
snookies and hugs... OTRC probably will be written... just not in the immediate future. i'm not abandoning the fandom... or SMM... promise. and you know where to find me.

i love and adore you. snookies.
oldwillow_brook
Jan. 9th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Hope your break goes well. *throws ♥ at you*

Oh Vamp!Fics are amazing. :DDDD

And Unnie, I'm going to miss your writing. No one writes Jaeho like you do. TT_____________________________TT

wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
:::hugs and smooches::: i shall be around and aw, a heart! thank you! smooches! :::hugs:::

and ::;cheers:::
kohaku_chuu
Jan. 9th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
What?O_O That's a surprise (for me at least, since I don't know much about your personal life^^;;) but I guess it's good to take a break sometimes^^.
I'll be waiting for your comeback and I hope you're not abandoning OTRC..>_o
All the best from me aswell!!*huggles tightly and gives you some chocolate-muffins* I'll keep the couch warm for you!:D
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
oh no, i'm not abandoning OTRC. promise. :::hugs::: heh... and hey i'm around. i just need a break and to work on a book. i want to re-discover the love of jaeho, yoosu and min7en. :::grins:::

and you know where to find me. i'm not leaving the couch. promise. :D look! i just made a header! :::cheers:::

and who knows... i might sneak something in once in a while. i've been known to.
atobekazuki
Jan. 9th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
-hugs- Have fun during your hiatus. As long as you don't forget us. -laughs-

I can't wait for the second part of YunJae VampFic...but now I really can't wait for the YooSu VampFic..cause that's your comeback. might be just as big as the guys coming back in Korea, for us in the fandom. -laughs-

Take care unni~ Hopefully you guys don't get snow...cause that would just be messed up. XDD

♥♥♥
atobekazuki
Jan. 9th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
P.S. LOVE YOUR NEW LAYOUT!!!

-runs to bed- I'm getting sick. -_-;;
(no subject) - wedschilde - Jan. 9th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 9th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Jan. 9th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
i will be working on them afterwards. i promise. i'm not leaving them unfinished. i need... a break. and i promise promise! i shall give the reward fics! :::hugs::: heh...

and i can't promise that i won't write something and sneak it in once in a while. you know me.
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 9th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 9th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 10th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC) - Expand
ochibi_chwan
Jan. 10th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Awwww, I'll miss you so much! You have an amazing talent at writing stories to the point where it's impossible to differentiate between reality and story. No matter how long it takes, I'll be waiting for you to come back with another amazing story that won't fail to make me laugh, cry, or scream out in frustration!
wedspawn
Jan. 10th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
i will be around. i promise. ::::hugs::: i just need to concetrate on stuff first. i've been neglecting a few things that i need to clean up. :::grins::: and you know me... i can never be separated from yunjae :D
ichnelle
Jan. 10th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
waaaaaa? yunjae vampfic?? wheeeere? O_O

*goes to check*
wedspawn
Jan. 10th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
half of it is done already! and there's a min7en one too...didn't you see that one? :D
(no subject) - ichnelle - Jan. 10th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 10th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Jan. 10th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
:::hugs::: heh... and i'm over at my LJ... i'll be around. i just won't be concentrating on fanfics. i have other projects that i really need to get done. :::hugs you again:::

snookies and chus.
ara_niey
Jan. 10th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
i'll be missing you~!♥
wedspawn
Jan. 10th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥ i will be around. :::hugs::: promise. ::::snookies::::
kattan69
Jan. 10th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Wishing you all the best! Take care!
wedspawn
Jan. 10th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
i will be around. just needing to do another project. snookies!
puchin
Jan. 12th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
What??!!!
Oh no! I finally come back (after my long separation from fanfics) and I come across the saddest news ever ;_;! I'm going to catch up on the fics of yours I have missed in my absence and savor them in the hopes they will carry me over until you come back. And do come back dear, please? I'm such a fan. So few people can claim a level of talent equal to yours. So Much Mine is still my treasured book <3 and enjoy your break!
wedspawn
Jan. 12th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
Re: What??!!!
I'll be around honey. ::::hugs::: I just need to get the book done. And concentrate on it. I also have half of the YunJae Vamp fic to finish. I'll be posting that.

Snookies. And I'm still here... and on wedschilde. :::hugs you:::
chibiko_panda
Jan. 12th, 2009 03:13 pm (UTC)
same situation as the poster above |D i haven't read fics in quite awhile and yeah i'm so sad D8 i super love them i apologize if i don't comment that often orz but of course i respect your decision ^^ goodluck in everything you do :D *glompage*
wedspawn
Jan. 12th, 2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
it's okay honey... i'll be around. promise. not walking away... just taking a hiatus so i can concentrate on a project that i've derailed. :::hugs you::: snoooookies and smooches.
crystaldee
Jan. 30th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Oh..but what about ur next SMM fic, Onnie?
The 4th one?
wedspawn
Jan. 30th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
heh... i will be writing it. i just needed to get some other work done. and well, you saw that i already broke my hiatus :::grins:::

i've also been sick... but i shall continue my fics. promise
(no subject) - crystaldee - Jan. 30th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
sae_chan
Feb. 13th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
I just realised I've been following and reading your fics for so long but never gotten around to adding ya as a friend.. ><
I'm sure gonna miss ya.. You write the most amazing stuff! But have fun during your break! *squishes*
wedspawn
Feb. 13th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
ah, i'm sure i'll be right back :D snookie!
imie_schweetzel
Feb. 13th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
so glad to hear about yoosu!vamp fic. *grins so widely* :))

FIGHTING UNNIE!! ^_________^v ♥

wedspawn
Feb. 13th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
heh... i shall be here! promise! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
xx_axiahsgoal
Feb. 26th, 2009 12:16 pm (UTC)
Sweety, I just thought I'd inform you that I finally got marks back on that paper that I did on SMM.

Let's just say that my paper is now one of the most awaited reports come Monday next week. XD
wedspawn
Feb. 26th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
heh... wooot! oh i want to know what you got! i wanna see! :::grins::: heh... you owe me a peek! :::grins:::
(no subject) - xx_axiahsgoal - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xx_axiahsgoal - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xx_axiahsgoal - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xx_axiahsgoal - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xx_axiahsgoal - Feb. 26th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Feb. 26th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
amouralamer
Apr. 9th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Hope your hiatus is for good things and not bad things. I want to lay on the red couch and cuddle lav bunny, but I think it is pretty crowded already!LOL!

P.S.
I'm getting closer and closer to going into labor (my due date is in a week) and I ordered SMM in book form so I'd have something good to read!XD

See ya!♥
wedspawn
Apr. 9th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
oh dear! good luck! and hugs! let me know what you have and what you name him/her! :::cheers:::

snookies and kisses!

the hiatus is to finish an off-DBSK project. and the red couch is HUGE. it fits everyone!
( 67 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono