?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Title: Coffee & Regrets ♥
Chapter: Twelve [R]
Author: wedspawn
Pairing: Min7en
Overall Fic Rating: NC-17
Chapters: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Summary: A pair of lovers, worn and faded by time, hope to recapture what they once had… or walk away after bittersweet goodbyes.


Dong-Wook curled over, resting his elbows on his thighs. The painful sorrow he held in his guts spilled and his tears fell hot, streaming down his face. There was too much shame … too much anguish in his heart. Unable to control the storm of madness and shattered love, he finally broke apart, falling into pieces in front of his former lover.

“And damn you, Minku,” He gasped. His breath came in short pants, tearing little sounds rumbling from his chest. “I still fucking love you. Damn me for still fucking loving you.”

Tags:

Comments

( 107 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lovelykitten8
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
Is there more this can be all???? Is it??
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ for chapter 12. that's where i'm leaving you :D
(no subject) - lovelykitten8 - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
day_moon
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
Dude....you are SUCH a tease :O

first you make me read 11 chapters in one sitting and then?
(...you can ingore my good-natured whining if chapter 12 is supposed to be longer than 2 paragraphs *grins*

even though I have to say: FIIIIIIIIRST
eta: gdi. not first. I'm eating chicken teriyaki with rice&salad :3 so I'm a bit distraced.

(and you know I love this, right? ♥ thank you for writing more ^____^ )

Edited at 2010-04-06 04:11 pm (UTC)
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥ heh... nope. i wanted chapter 12 to just be... that :D

:::Grins:::
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
bolingi_aii
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
* heartattck*
omo! why do short and heartbreaking?
D: sE7EN dont cry oppa, I feel your pain. SEE THIS MIN!! is this wahat you want to reduce your first love to? The man who treated like gold and help you grow and loved you even when you didnt love yourself? Get it through your thick stubborn head Shim and treat him right this time, because we all know he's in too deep to turn you down if when you ask for a second chance

I think youre a genius lol<33
bolingi_aii
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
omo! lmfao Shim!hate made my writing all akjkewevegh
ignore mistakes, Im not really that dumb youre writing is just that amazing<333
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eiira - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
blinkable
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
"....................."
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
kireny
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
spot
kireny
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
....thats all?

aw poor se7en, its heartbreaking
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
tea_andteddies
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
I'm doing homework and I was so happy when i saw that you updated and MANNNNN how can you do this to me >< and its a sad part too. what will be minnie's response hmm? don't be so stubborn Min and APOLOGISE!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
ah, because i wanted this chapter to be only about se7en's heartbreak. :::nods:::: ♥

snookies. ♥ i will be working on 13 :D

snookies
atobekazuki
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
MEEEEE
atobekazuki
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
....T___T Such a sad and o_o short update. lmao

I wonder how Min's going to react.

Tease. Unni the tease~ :3
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
irerd_taga
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
Is this just a preview? Or is that it?
Aarrrggghh poor Se7en! Finally breaks down, right in front of the person who caused it!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
this is it. this chapter is purely about se7en's heart breaking...and that he still loves min. after everything else.
anime76
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
LOL, what a teaser. I'm getting real crazy here. On one hand I'm sad that Se7en is hurting but i'm just so happy with him revealing all his emotions & weakness to Min. Seriously, Minnie does associate emotions with weakness. Why else won't he express himself more? Basic self protecting technique for celebrity?

*Crossing my finger & hoping this is an error with LJ cut & you will coming back with more to this chapter.*
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
nope. new chapter will be next. this chapter is just this scene. about se7en's heartbreak. ♥♥♥♥♥♥ ♥♥ and ah, next chapter will be going forward.
maple88
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
Is that it?
Poor Se7en~ T____T
But this is probably the shortest chapter I've ever read in all of fanfiction history~ Short and angsty.
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
i wanted this chapter to be only about se7en's tears and heartbreak...

and that he still loves min... and probably hates himself for it ♥
chibi_chibit
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
I KNEW IT!!! Hahahhaa. Whoot *tackles joo*

You are the win!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ smooches ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
(no subject) - chibi_chibit - Apr. 6th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
mexicananallama
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
is this it? i want more, more more!!
i'm crying with se7en and i feel like slapping min so that he can fix things.
waiting for next.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mexicananallama - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mexicananallama - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mexicananallama - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
omgggg. and i just said the last time that you were prolonging my agony and then THIS! evil, wedspawn. you are soooo evil XP

but i still love your writing and am refreshing this page like 5 times a day since u started c&r <333 this is the start right? with se7en breaking down things are going to start healing i hope. i miss them T__T and this totally broke my heart. poor se7en ): oh se7en ):
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
this is chapter 12.

i'll be doing chapter 13 but this one is only about se7en's broken heart. :::nods::: that he hurts so much. so badly.. that this is his entire world. ♥♥♥♥♥
queenlucifer
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
why??? OMG ur such a tease...TT__TT
wat happened...bawls *your responsible for my tears!*
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
because this chapter is only about se7en's broken heart. ♥
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
oh yes, it is this short because it's only about se7en. :::nods::: ♥
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
yamapilovergyal
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
spot
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥
(no subject) - yamapilovergyal - Apr. 6th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 7th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC) - Expand
mimz_song
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
i soooooo hate chu for this T___T i was like YES UPDATE and instead i get this short paragraph T____T
ur being mean *weeps*
Update NOW cos i'm re-reading Tarnished Angels for the 2nd or 3rd time already...yes yes THAT'S how much i love them *cries* it's...it's cos i can connect with min here :'[ i haz so many similarities except i have yet to find my shichi T_T
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
:::grins:::: ah, i wanted this to be se7en's heart only. :D ♥ thirteen is next. ♥
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
no no tease. just se7en's tears and heart ♥
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
jhing_tearjerky
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
what the!??!?!!! you're a tease, u know that? *grins*
i felt se7en's pain. :( changmin, do something!!!
thanks for the update. ♥♥♥

wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
heh... no no no, this is chapter 12. no tease. just tears. :::grins::: smooches.
stephyalexis
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
wait what?
is there a hidden link am i missing something?
this cant be it ahhhhhhh what ooh se7en i just want to hug him sooo much
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥ oh no, this is it.

this chapter is only about se7en's broken heart. ♥
kyosai
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
.
kyosai
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
I HATE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(no subject) - kyosai - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
:::grins::: ah i've been getting a lot of death threats today. :::wicked grins:::

heh... oh yes, min is so unreasonable. and oh,. this was to show se7en's heartbreak ♥

smooches and hugs and oh... we shall see. ♥
kyokoryu
Apr. 6th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
TEAAAASSSEEEEEE you ~ ^^
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
muah hah hah... no, that's it. that's all chapter 12.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 107 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono