?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ji Unobtainable Contest

Thanks to everyone who participated....I appreciate everyone who read Coffee & Regrets and thank you for entering!

Winners have already been notified. There were so many people I felt that I should pick more than two. Numbers were assigned based in order of comments and a random number generator was used to pick the winners. kierny won but deleted her LJ... so honey, if you come back. message me. i generated another random number to fill that winning number.

please let me know if you didn't get your private message.

Give me a few months... and you'll all know :::winks::: snookies and haato. p.s. you have NO idea how much it sucks not to just tell everyone. haato you all.


amouralamer
arjeree
chloe1910
gu2duck
jhing_tearjerky
kamo_comon
yuki2987
lovelykitten8
maple88
obsidianinks
pynic
queenlucifer
tea_andteddies
vampy_82

Comments

( 50 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 17th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
heh.... you do know... but that's a... damn the secret is out. :::winks:::
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 17th, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
chloe1910
Apr. 17th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
OMG!! I didn't expect to be one of the lucky ones!!!!!

KSJGHLKJDGHLKDHGLKAJDHGLKJDHGLKADHGLAKJDGHALKETGHALKGHKDGLKZJDHGLKZJDHGLKZJHDGLKZJHDGLKZJHDGLKZJ!!!

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Congrats to all the winner!
wedspawn
Apr. 17th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
smooches baby!
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Apr. 17th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 17th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
smooches you.
(Deleted comment)
maple88
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
OMG I just received your LJ msg!!!!
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!!!
I definitely approve this pairing!
Can't wait til this one comes out~ ♥

Congrats to the other winners as well =]
wedspawn
Apr. 17th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
heh. :::cheers you:::: smooches and snookies. ♥♥♥♥♥
vampy_82
Apr. 17th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! really? AWESOME!!!

Thank you bb... luv u always...
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
kisses! :::hugs you:::: chus.
chibi_chibit
Apr. 17th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
Hohoho~* can't wait for the actual part to be revealed!
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
:::grins:::: ah, it will be fun!
kireny
Apr. 17th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
....wait by 'kierny' do you me?
kireny
Apr. 17th, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
so you'll be writting another story just about Ji and his guy then? I'm excited
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 18th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kireny - Apr. 18th, 2010 03:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jul. 3rd, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Jul. 3rd, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jul. 3rd, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jul. 3rd, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Jul. 3rd, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jul. 3rd, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 18th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kireny - Apr. 18th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 18th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC) - Expand
arjeree
Apr. 17th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
oooohh this is so exciting!
i got the private message and thanks very much.
this was fun and i'm looking forward to see how ji-yong's story develops...
*tingles all over*
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:09 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ ::::hugs::: it was fun and ah, so many snookies ♥♥♥♥♥
kamo_comon
Apr. 17th, 2010 11:56 pm (UTC)
*grin* ;D
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
yamapilovergyal
Apr. 18th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
aww im sad im not picked :( but cant wait to see what happens :D i heart you too <3
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ i lurve you ♥♥♥♥
ting5
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
Congratulations to all the winners ^_^
wedspawn
Apr. 18th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
snoookies.... i hope that everyone will enjoy ji's story. ♥
rinmi
Apr. 19th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
congratulation to all the winner XD im gettin hype up from all the comments. now im having alot of suggested people in my mind XD
wedspawn
Apr. 19th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
heh.... wooot! smoooooches ::::grins::: ♥♥♥♥♥
kyokoryu
Apr. 19th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
I dropped by just to say i kinda thought of you. No idea why ^^,
wedspawn
Apr. 19th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
aaawww. thank you honey. smooches.
jhing_tearjerky
Apr. 20th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
wuhoo!!! i screamed when i saw your lj message. thank you so much!!! ♥♥♥

ji has a good taste. heh. i love that man. oh i'm soooooooo looking forward to their story. =)

♥♥♥
wedspawn
Apr. 20th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
heh... ji does have good taste :::winks:::: smooches and haato! ♥
rouennais
May. 14th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
I usually don't comment randomly, but I've been stalking your LJ for ages wondering when the GD epicness was coming, and then decided to comment. (*secretly hopes it's not going to be during finals, but knows she will procrastinate and read anyway*)

And I know who it is! I totally guessed. You gave us a monosyllabic hint and then Google, Babelfish and my weird brain did the rest. :D
wedspawn
May. 14th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
when is finals? i don't know when for certain but i'm guessing afterwards because i'm in the beginning of another writing project that i have to get done first :::Grins::: heh....

and i'm hoping it will be a fun, teasing story. maybe a little angst but not a lot :::winks;::::
(no subject) - rouennais - May. 17th, 2010 11:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - May. 17th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
purpledna
May. 20th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
hello :)

tbh, i cannot remember if i've ever commented before...but i've been a fan of ur writing since forever. i even recced you to a friend who was not into kpop & lj. i will always update her via email when you come out with new chaps/stories.

both of us Loved what you did with minse7en. thx you for that new story, it was delicious. :)

we're both very pleased & excited to see the new gdragon ship that you're trying out. we are not exactly fans of bigbang but we're VERY excited to see what you intend to do with the new pairing.

also, i totally KNOW who Gd's guy is. :D felt so happy when i figured it out. i'm pretty sure i'm right :P

so yup...just wanted to cheer you on or something.

just so i don't (quite pitifully) check your lj everyday, when can i start checking your lj for the update on the new fic...3-4 months?
wedspawn
May. 20th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
ah, i'd say three months? aish, i really have no idea. sometimes i just feel like... writing a story. that's how coffee and regrets came out. i wasn't planning on writing it. it just... hit and i thought: ah, i'm going to write this.

i'm not a HUGE bigbang fan but i do adore Ji. he's hilariously funny, a bit sexy and a dork. all good things in a guy. heh... i did leave clues about his guy :D :::winks:::

and thank you for cheering me on! thank you. i am so grateful that you are here with me!

smooches and snookies.
mairasm
Jun. 9th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
I think I kinda like the secrecy, it keeps us even more excited while waiting for the next fic!! <333
I trully love all your stories and I hope we all will get to read many more...
Thanks for everyhting!!
I'll be stalking your LJ for news.. lol
<33333
wedspawn
Jun. 9th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
aw, thank you! heh... i look forward to writing that fic!
( 50 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono