?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

As I write HoMin

Thought I would share with you all a bit of our past Friday. From our seats. It was a lovely time. Good seeing so many of you there!

Comments

( 38 comments — Leave a comment )
reya13
Nov. 23rd, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
*dies*
i envy you..but i'm happy also :D

you had great view ^^
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
we really did. :::nods::: we liked being up a little bit.
atobekazuki
Nov. 23rd, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
*_* So envioussss
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
it was verrrrry nice :D chunnie in leather pants! and well then... jae :D
miramaru
Nov. 23rd, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Wow, you were so close:) I am glad you had a good time, unnie. I will see them this weekend if everything goes well.:D
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
we were very close and i hope you have a good time!
r_1353
Nov. 23rd, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
gyiahhhh~~~~

they're AWESOME right???!!!

kekekekekeke~
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
they were fantastic. :::cheers:::
hitomi2oo7
Nov. 23rd, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
I am glad to hear that Sensei had fun and such a good place for filming kekekekek ;3
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
it was very nice and the boys were hot. ♥
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you guys could go!
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
piffles. more joy for all.
(Deleted comment)
maple88
Nov. 23rd, 2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
Soooo jealous!
I've been jealous ever since they took the Seattle stop and I couldn't enjoy this gorgeousness in person.
I'm glad you had fun, tho!
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
oh i am so sorry you couldn't see them but they WILL be back!
chelsea101jung
Nov. 23rd, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
chunnie's new hair xD...one day maybe..i'll see them live >.
wedspawn
Nov. 23rd, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
chunnie's hair really looked nice.
thepuppeteer
Nov. 24th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
*cackles happily at the 'As I write Homin' part and then runs to watch the video*
wedspawn
Nov. 24th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
heh. just came home. :::grins::: and man it's cold!
chelsea101jung
Nov. 24th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
yup indian summer seems to be over..just want to stay under the covers now >_<.
dreaming_col
Nov. 24th, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
O_O Ohmygosh, I must have been, like, RIGHT by you! And I didn't even know~~~! /poutyface

(And my fancams are nowhere near as awesome. My camera sucks. Fail, camera, fail. -_-)
wedspawn
Nov. 24th, 2010 03:39 pm (UTC)
oh no! :::POUTS:::: we were in section 104. row 12. much fun! a few of us went. scattered about the arena! i should have asked my flist if anyone else was going. we'll be hitting up KMF. i'll do an ask then too :D

i'm sad they wouldn't let us take in our good cameras.
dreaming_col
Nov. 25th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
*cries so hard* We were in 104, row 7. 5 freakin' rows, seriously?! /even bigger poutyface/

I only have my 2 and a half-year-old crap camera, so I can't say much about that. My fancams are awful, but they're mine so I shall treasure them. XDDDD
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
holy shit! ::::SAD FACE::: oh we should have stalked you! :::hugs:::

definitely treasure them. i am SO glad you got to go! :::CHEERS::::

i am in san diego so i'm up there all the time. and KMF!
dreaming_col
Nov. 25th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
*hugs back* You so should have. I am never averse to some friendly stalking. XD

Ugh, me too. I can only thank my bestest friend for letting me crash at her house. Otherwise, the cost would've been a bit steep for me. I actually live in Illinois, so between the airfare and the food and such, it's pretty expensive for me anyway. I can't imagine trying to pay for a hotel on top of that. ^^

Ahh, KMF... I went to the 2008 one (with DBSK, of course XD), but haven't been to any before or since. And the next one... I'll have to see who's performing and such. I'd love to go, but it's a long trip to make for a bunch of artists I may or may not like. :/
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
:::nods:: it is. we usually host a couple of rooms at the hotel down the street. KMF is always a gamble. although i am hoping big bang and se7en are here this next year.
dreaming_col
Nov. 25th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, that one time I went, we had a huge group of like 13-14 girls splitting 2 rooms at the Ramada in Ktown. Ridiculously cramped but an awesome time all around. :D
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
:::cheers::: it is of the best of times :D
vermillion77
Nov. 24th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! you're so luch...your seat is so nice!!!
and junsu's voice...ahhhh it's so heavenly...
wedspawn
Nov. 24th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
it was very nice. i'm glad i went seats instead of floor. could have been closer but we were all battling for those good seats :D
vermillion77
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
awww....was the showcase packed?
did you have a good time?
how does they looked like? *LOL*
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
it was pretty packed. 6000 fans? i don't know what the final count was. but everyone was fairly well behaved. picked up their trash and was nice to one another. :::nods:::

and yes, god it was great. the boys were great.
vermillion77
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:19 am (UTC)
i really really envy you A LOT !!! *LOL*
i know i had a chance to see them on SG showcase but i keep telling myself that i shall keep them as infactuation and i'd rather not see them rather than not being able to see them again *hehehehe* that doesn't make sense right? arrrrghhhhh now after seeing all the fancams and everything, i regreted that i didn't see the showcase (especially after the free US showcase) *sigh*
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
:::grins::: the showcase was lovely. i hope to see them again... and as all five :::nods:::
vermillion77
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC)
yeah...i'll go too, even to Seoul if they're having a concert as five *LOL*
wedspawn
Nov. 25th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
oh yes. :::nods:::
( 38 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono