?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

kakkobean: Yun7en

kakkobean: Yun7en! Burdens! Burdens; the conflict that exists between what they should do.

okay, this was a hard one to do. and well, this is what came out. :::smooches the kakkobean:::: i tried! they're so argumentative!
slicesCollapse )

Comments

( 94 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
sae_chan
Nov. 8th, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC)
Joongie's outright rejection was hilarious! XDDDDD
Yunnie is soooooo whipped~
And OMG an egg whisk? Minnie has gotten very very imaginative, eh? XDDDDDDDD
wedspawn
Nov. 8th, 2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
yunho is very much the husband ::;grins:: i love jaejoong's randomness. it's fun to put his unpredictable reactions in there. and min-min, ah, he has learned from his older brother jaejoong.
(no subject) - cupcakezoo - Nov. 9th, 2007 12:11 am (UTC) - Expand
maryl_z
Nov. 8th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
Oh~ although the two of the them do give off that super!male vibe and are so competitive against each other, YunHo and Se7en together make a lovely image! *___*
And Jae's so crude he makes me smile, hahaha. XD
wedspawn
Nov. 8th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥ i love jaejoong. i can make him so random and crude :::grins::: so very much the brother to changmin. he's very male.

heh... snookies! and i adore writing them. thank you.
(no subject) - maryl_z - Nov. 8th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 9th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC) - Expand
murderfanta
Nov. 8th, 2007 09:36 pm (UTC)
Brandishing an egg whisk, Changmin whooshed it through the air a few times under Se7en’s nose. “Come on, I’m going to remind you that there’s no one for you but me.”
OH MY GOOOOOOD!!!!!!!!!! That totally killed me!!! ahahah
Go Min GO!! hehe se7en will remember that I think!!

And Yunho & se7en kissing each other is just enormous XDDDD
And what say JJ!!! ahahah~~~

I enjoyed it a lot *O*
Thanks honey ~~ <333
wedspawn
Nov. 8th, 2007 09:45 pm (UTC)
ah, thank you! so much! i adore writing the boys. they are so fun to play around with. and changmin is just so wicked naughty. adorably fun. :::grins:::

and jae... adore him too :) ♥♥♥
tea_biscuit
Nov. 8th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Here are some major WINNAGE moments:

*Yun7en horny talk
*Yunho craving a threesome with JaeMin
*Yun7en make-out on couch
*Changmin and egg whisk FTW??!?!

BUT...you are still...SUCH...a tease *shakes head*

Haato and whutnot <333
wedspawn
Nov. 9th, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
:::grins::: ♥♥♥ yes. i am! i admit it. evil hat! ::look::: :::grins:::

heh.. i'm glad i could make your evening. love you. haato.
cupcakezoo
Nov. 9th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
LMAO
thats freakin hilarious

lololololololol
*rolling on the floor trying to get the giggles out of my system*
:D
wedspawn
Nov. 9th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ thank you! it was fun to write even thorugh the boys weren't cooperating some of the time. :::grins::: they're so stubborn. ♥♥♥

snookies.
joyciel
Nov. 9th, 2007 02:03 am (UTC)
LOL, omg that was funny, the Yun7en bickering sort of in the beginning and Jaemin's reaction. Especially Jaejoong's response XD!

...Min7en + egg whisk = ...o.o...

<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3
wedspawn
Nov. 9th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
heh. thank you! i do love yun7en's bickering kind of brotherhood. and well, jaejoong is just so much love. he's all pfah. and min... oh. poor se7en :D ♥♥♥♥

snookies.
audient
Nov. 9th, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
... oh this is just all kinds of crack and testosterone and love ♥
wedspawn
Nov. 9th, 2007 03:00 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥ yep, it became sort of crackish! :::grins:: they are such boys aren't they? i adore them :) ♥♥♥
sakurai_matsuko
Nov. 9th, 2007 10:03 am (UTC)
minnie's very creative *wink wink*

“Ah, so we’re both screwed.”
mental image... oooh... XD *dies*
wedspawn
Nov. 9th, 2007 03:03 pm (UTC)
:::grins::: minnie is VERY creative. and oh so wicked :) ♥♥♥

snookies. and i'm glad you liked them. they were very hard to write because they're such little boys... a lot of teasing and such.
_happy_as_rain_
Nov. 9th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
That was SO how I'd imagine Se7en and Yunho's relationship--rivalry & making fun of each other. I mean, have you seen that Xman episode where they were both in the top four and battling it out through dancing & all that? Seriously. This was such a wonderful portrayal, and you're right, there is no surrender between them. I don't know how to say it but it's like they're so... MANLY. And reading this was great because you got that rivalry/friendship thing down. :D Funnn
wedspawn
Nov. 10th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
thank you! this is how i imagine they would be, very competitive but kind of at the same time, knowing that they're a bit alike. very masculine and posturing against one another but a bit playful.

i do enjoy writing them that way. it's so much fun.

thank you! and i'm glad you liked it.
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Nov. 10th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ heh. thank you! ♥♥♥ smooches and snookies! i'm glad you liked it.

and yun7en is so much fun to write!
irerd_taga
Nov. 10th, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, Yun7en trying to make Jaemin jealous by making out on the couch! Which backfired and now Se7en is gonna pay for it with an egg whisk!! Luckily Yunho only got off with a brushing-teeth order even though it was his idea.
wedspawn
Nov. 10th, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
that was the best part to write. i love jaejoong. so snarky. and poor se7en, he got the worst of the deal. ♥♥♥

snookies! and thank you!
jhing_tearjerky
Nov. 10th, 2007 03:32 pm (UTC)
at first, i was like Yun7en??! wth?!?! ahahaaa...
but this was fun! :)
i liked the exchanging of sarcasms between yunho and se7en.

“What makes you think I want to put my mouth someplace that Min’s dick has been? Go brush your teeth, Yunnie-ah. I’m going to make dinner.”

jaejoong really has a face of an angel & a mouth of a devil. :p jaejoong for the win! :)
wedspawn
Nov. 10th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
:::grins::: jaejoong does win! and so snarky! never predictable. whereas changmin, very much predictable. bad temper! :::grins:::

♥♥♥♥
sarah_the_crab
Nov. 14th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
MY YUNJAEMINVEN! ♥

XD

Good grief, why didn't I friend your journal sooner? *is stupid*
wedspawn
Nov. 14th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
heh. my fanfic journal is very open for friending :::hugs::: ♥♥♥♥ and watch out for min min. he's armed.

snookies :D
(no subject) - sarah_the_crab - Nov. 14th, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 14th, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
sharkbait_ha
Nov. 17th, 2007 03:00 am (UTC)
oh wow. this was so good. FLSDKFJLSDKFJF. and i'm 93457 weeks late. but *grins* this was good.
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2007 05:54 am (UTC)
heh. it's all good! smooches and thank you for reading this! heh... it's here. no need to rush. and as long as you're taking care of yourself, then it's even better!

hugs and snookies. and thank you! ♥♥♥♥♥♥
xiao_tian_jelly
Nov. 29th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
the apple corer & the egg whisker is soooooo changmin. teehee! yun7en is one exciting pairing. hope to read more of them. at least the jaemin doesn't mind. xPPP
wedspawn
Nov. 29th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
::::grins::: thank you! changmin is very naughty and kind of vengeful! he is!~ ♥♥♥♥

snookies.
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 94 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono