?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Menu of DBSK Fics

Wedspawn Menu of Fics

This entry contains the SMM Novels, SMM Short Stories, Novellas and Other One-Shots.
 

Unless Otherwise Noted, These Stories Contain Mature Content
and Adult Situations. Overall Rating of NC-17

So Much Mine Novels

The beginnings of a shifting relationships. Hot Korean boys. Sex. Dancing and some angry words. Pairs of lovers, their brothers in all but blood, love, confusion and hope. Probably some dancing. Definitely some smex. Not necessarily in that order.

So Much Mine
YunJae
Fighting for Passion and Love
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 (LEMON), 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 (LIME), 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32 (LEMON), 33 (LEMON), 34 (LEMON), 35 (FINAL) Omitted Scenes

Lavender Bunny
YooSu (with some YunJae)
Recognizing A Nearby Love
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 (LEMON), 19, 20, 21 (LEMON), 22, 23, 24 (LEMON), 25 (FINAL)

Tarnished Angels
Min7en (YunJae & YooSu)
Self-exploration, Acceptance and Seduction
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, Se7en, 8, 9, 10, 11 (LEMON), 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, Se7enteen, 18, 19, 20, 21 (LIME), 22, 23, 24 (LEMON), 25, 26, Twenty-Se7en (LEMON), 28, 29, 30 (LEMON), 31 (LEMON), 32, 33, 34, 35 (LEMON), 36 (LEMON), Thirty-Se7en, TA Epilogue: Letters

On The Red Couch
YunJae (YooSu & Min7en)
Pain of being famous, Bleeding for success, Trusting Loved Ones and Trusting Oneself.
Regarding Storyline.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, Se7en, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 (Extremely Mature Content), 14, 15, 16, Comments Regarding Storyline , Se7enteen, 18, 19, 20, 21 (Lemon), 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, Twenty-Se7en (LEMON), 28, 29, 30, 31, 32 (LEMON), 33, 34, 35, 36, Thirty-Se7en, 38, 39, 40 (Final)

Love Much Mine [SMM Novella]
YunJae, YooSu and Min7en
Pure Smut. Seriously.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

Coffee & Regrets [SMM Novella]
Min7en
A pair of lovers, worn and faded by time, hope to recapture what they once had… or walk away after bittersweet goodbyes.
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21

Alt. Universes & Other Novellas

Chasing the Winter Moon
Moon Jae Shin / Goo Yong Ha
(SKK Scandal)
One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Six, Se7en, Eight, Nine, Ten, Eleven, Twelve, Thirteen, Fourteen [LEMON], Fifteen, Sixteen, Se7enteen, Eighteen, Nineteen [LEMON], Twenty [LEMON], Twenty One

Broken Glass Hearts
YunJae, Yoosu and Min7en
TOTALLY AU FROM SMM.
One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Six, Se7en (heh), Eight, Nine, Ten, Eleven, Twelve, Thirteen, Fourteen, Fifteen, Sixteen, Se7enteen, Eighteen

Vampire AU Novella
Starlight and Blood

Min7en
One sided love from HoMin. Stuffed animals, purple spotted love bed, dying at 16 years old and vampire teeth.
Part 1

Red Windmills in Moonlight
YunJae
Jung Yunho settles in Paris, alone and dissolute, after his search for a companion turns out to be fruitless. The happiness shared by Dong-Wook and Changmin leaves him aching and he has fallen into a life of meaningless pleasures, hoping to bury his longings in sin. Yet, a chance encounter with a feral and exotic Jaejoong leads the vampire to wonder if something magical wasn’t within his reach…but if only it were that easy.
Parts: 1, 2A, 2B, 3, 4

Masques and Illumination
YooSu
Junsu searches Venice with only the scent of another man to guide him. Set a couple of years after Red Windmills.
Parts: 1, 2, 3, 4 (Lemon), Epilogue

Drawn Passions [Sort of SMM Novella]
Stories connected by an interest in yaoi and manga. Even more pure smut.

YunJae (kinda SMM):1, 2, 3
Min7en 1, 2, 3
YooSu 1, 2, 3

Les Beaux Hommes En Amour
HoMin (NOT SMM Universe)
A younger man in love and hopes for more. An older man who dares not hope for love but finds it anyway.
Part One, Part Two, Part Three

The Pirate and the Kitten
YunJae Pirate fic.
Yunho is the captain of a Pirate ship and Jaejoong is the price paid to bring the roving captain to shore. Totally AU in every way.
Part One, Part Two

Whispering Stars
YooSu
When words and time create a distance between two beating hearts, Yoochun and Junsu must decide if their love can be resurrected from the ashes of their pain.
Part 1, Part 2, Part 3, Part 4

 

 SMM Universe Short Stories

 

 

Stolen Cherry YunJae, Rating: NC-17 Lemon,
Finding unity amid the sakura.

A River of Kisses YunJae, Rating: Overall NC-17
One, Two, Three

A Sparkle of GoldYunJae , Rating: PG-13

Creme BruleeYunJae, Rating: R

Drip of NothingYunJae , R

Pearled IceYunJae , Rating: NC-17 (LEMON)

Lemon InkYunJae , Rating: Lemon/NC-17 (Prequel to Inked Souls)

Inked Souls Yoosu, Rating: R
(Sequel to Lemon Ink)

Frozen ShadowsYunJae , Rating: NC-17

Tea and Shadows YunJae, Rating: NC-17
Jae is always questioning their relationship and Yunho has an answer that he wants Jae to hear.

Riding the DarknessYunJae , Rating NC-17 (aggressive)
A teasing Jaejoong finds flirtation has a price.

Hearts' BindingsYunJae , Rating: NC17
The set of their music video "Mirotic"... AU where suddenly all the staff and the other members disappear leaving Yunho and Jaejoong alone of the set.

Cookies and Fire  Yoosu (Bunny Fic), Rating: R (LIME)

Candied Kisses Yoosu , Rating: R (LIME)

Iced Grape Yoosu ,
Rating: R

In The Dark Yoosu ,
Rating: PG-13

Rain and Heat  Yoosu, Rating: NC-17

Mild Lime  Yoosu, Rating: R

Dishes and Conversation   Yoosu, Rating: NC-17
YooSu find something to do during a storm. (Boxers)

Ache and Hunger Min7en, Rating R
Min is missing Se7en while on tour

Ume Rain Min7en, Rating: R

Voices in the Dark Min7en, Rating: NC-17
A Min7en story after a time apart.

Damp Affections Min7en, Rating: PGish
Prompt: smth cute and rated LOL you know... sort of a fluffy smut.. but maybe a little bit more fluffy than smutty ROFL

 

         

 

Non-SMM Short Stories

Drops of Time Yunjae, Rating: Rish
Prompt: True love comes quietly, without banners or flashing lights. If you hear bells, get your ears checked - Erich Segal and I would like to add in "and get your heart checked"

Shodoshima Island Yoosu, Rating: PG-13

Ice Cream Sharing JaeMin, Rating: Rish

Secrets MinSu, Rating: NC-17. LEMON

Stained Glass Soul MinSu, Rating: NC17
Changmin/Junsu! Smut. Uh, Changmin takes care of a sick!junsu and then smut? 8DD Wait... twincest...no... Min!Su.

One Beach Road OT5 DBSK, Rating: NC-17

Cream HoSu, Rating: PG-13

Cords HoSu, Rating: R

Rec Fic Shots: enter these at your own risk. CRACK
Yoosu and a rubik's cube
JaeChun - SoulMates
YunJae breakup. And then reconcile
YooSu: "Susu, it's too early for this.
JaeMin. catholic school girl ensemble!Min and a very bemused, turned on Jaebear.
JaeSu. Passion. Jae to top.
YunJae. Slutty.
jaesu. su tops. su!hipthrusts plz
YunChun- comfort between buddies
jaeho. manly jae. red umbrella, rain and smut.
Yun7en! Burdens! Burdens; the conflict that exists between what they should do.
hosu... ghost story
YooSu and thongs
Nerd Ho/Smexy Jae
Yoochun and Changmin: Food
Min7en: Stockings

Watered Kisses (Not SMM)
Pairing: Lee Jun Ki and Kim Jaejoong
Rating: Limeish

Shock Me Kisses
Threesome - Full names: Yamashita Tomohisa (Yamapi), Kamenashi Kazuya (Kame), Akanishi Jin (Jin)
Prompt: Kame as overall bottom, Yamapi topping Kame and Jin overall top
Rating: NC-17
Plot: Absolutely None. Totally Pr0n without Plot.

Sand and Blood (SO not SMM)
Pairing: Se7en and Jaejoong
ADULT CONTENT: NC-17

Blood and Kisses
Pairings: Jaejoong, Se7en and Yunho (Not SMM)
Rating: NC-17
Warning: VERY ADULT CONTENT
Posted only here and Jaexanyone... solely done for Jaexanyone
more purloined words.... :)

 

 

Comments

( 291 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 6 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
myfallenmelody
Feb. 27th, 2011 07:14 am (UTC)
Hi, hun. I wanted to say I have downloaded "Chasing Winter Moon" and also wanted to say thank you! I'll give you comments once I'm done. xD
wedspawn
Feb. 27th, 2011 07:17 am (UTC)
aawww. thank you. i hope you enjoy it! haato! and smooches.
(no subject) - myfallenmelody - Feb. 27th, 2011 07:44 am (UTC) - Expand
jas4u
Mar. 14th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
I am really interested in your fics <3 Hope you don't mind that I added you :)
wedspawn
Mar. 14th, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
Snookies! I try to add everyone who adds this LJ (my fic LJ). I am glad you found something here you liked! Thank you!
black_prophet
Apr. 19th, 2011 03:31 am (UTC)
So much love for this place, right here. I'm going to have to go through and comment on everything, I can see that already. @.@

Your SMM-Verse I found by reference of a friend and I'm absolutely in love with it. I'll apologize now in case I go through and comment on every.single.chapter. Sorry.

Lovelovelove for your writing.
~A formerly-silent reader, Lala
wedspawn
Apr. 19th, 2011 05:17 am (UTC)
Feel free to comment as often as you like. I always respond to them. :::nods::: If you find something that speaks to you then please, I am so honoured that you are here. I am. Thank you. So much.

Snookies!
yufen18
May. 10th, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
wuohhh so many fic to read *dieying here with yunjae XDD* hope i got time to read all this awesome fic ^__^
wedspawn
May. 10th, 2011 01:50 pm (UTC)
hello baby and welcome! :::hugs:::: ah, yunjae... so much love for them :D okay i have a bias :D
tehah_hero
Jun. 16th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
OMGSun! i ♥ this!
*o* thnx u for the list.. ^^
wedspawn
Jun. 16th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
:::squishes::: thank YOU for reading! :::hugs::: snookies.
(no subject) - tehah_hero - Jun. 16th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jun. 16th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
ponponpanda
Jul. 9th, 2011 09:21 am (UTC)
So Much Mine
I just finished reading the fic today morning in bed... seriously?
i nearly cried in the end... it's just so wonderful...
THEY are so wonderful... god, i'm nearly beginnin' to cry again |D

crybaby... yeah...

just wanted you to know, how much i love your fanfics... and that i'll now begin with tarnished angels...
unfortunately i've already read lavender bunny before reading so much mine... ah, you know what? i'm reading it again (just decided xDD)
but so much for now...: i LOVE it... *____*~

can't stop reading your stories |D gosh... i should learn <.<

much love for you~

Pon ~♥
wedspawn
Jul. 9th, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
Re: So Much Mine
aw, thank you very much baby. :::hugs::: heh.

i am glad that there was something in them that touched you. that means so much to me. thank you so so much. ::::hugs::: heh.

be sure to get sleep! :::grins::: the stories will be here. promise.

snookies and hugs and thank you!
uw1m4
Jul. 26th, 2011 08:20 am (UTC)
It's been ages since I last time visit this site... :D
You've wrote many more ... Wow... I'm gonna have a good time reading :)
wedspawn
Jul. 26th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
snookies and hugs! ah, LJ is being a bug. :D
(no subject) - uw1m4 - Jul. 27th, 2011 02:11 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jul. 27th, 2011 03:27 am (UTC) - Expand
wachan_wajoong
Oct. 21st, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
@@
OMG...


Just look at ur writing... OMG... Ur so amazing @@


Thanks soooooo much ~~~ 4 writing so many great fics like that ~ *cry*
zoob111
Oct. 26th, 2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
Hi!! I'm a new reader here and I totally love your fics!! I came across this site when I was finding Jae Shin/Yong Ha fics.. And then I found the DBSK fics that you wrote!! I am so outdated, right? I've read So Much Mine and Lavender Bunny and I love it!! I'm planning to read the rest before my semester break end.. Your story is jux amazing!! Reading your story reminds me to the time when they are together.. How I miss them.. Anyway, I really like your fics!!! The list has been really helpful!! Keep up the good work!!
wedspawn
Oct. 26th, 2011 07:51 pm (UTC)
Hello! ::::hugs::: thank you so so much. I'm glad you liked it! :::grins::: well what you found. I hope you do well in school! ::::cheers you on::: HWAITING!
futago_u
Nov. 22nd, 2011 12:36 pm (UTC)
SUE ME FOR BEING IMPATIENT!! >_______<
Hi unnie 8D hahahahahahha...
How I wished right now that you have somehow written another Min7en fic xD.

A request from me for a Min7en series? Please? Although I have no particular plot to speak of xD. Although, the movie Memoir of a Geisha has intrigued me in wanting to read a Min7en alternate version >.>. huhuhuhu.

I hope you're doing well with your other commitments :D.
wedspawn
Nov. 22nd, 2011 02:41 pm (UTC)
Re: SUE ME FOR BEING IMPATIENT!! &gt;_______&lt;
::::grins::: heh. i have a min7en in my head. i do. i want to write it soon but ah, i have two books that i'm doing. did i give you Dirty Kiss? ::::Grins::: if not, email me. i have to write the sequel! and another one.

love you
Somiari Han
Nov. 24th, 2011 02:52 pm (UTC)
Dear,

I'm truely in love with your fanfic SO MUCH MINE, and my friend loves it too. We read 6 parts of this fanfic in another girl homepage, but now she doesn't seem to continue translating it. My friend really like it and i really wanna translate it for her. So i come here to ask you for permission.

Can you give me a permission to translate it into my language ( Vietnamese ). I will credit fully so don't worry.

Hope you will accept to give me permission.
Thank you : )
wedspawn
Nov. 24th, 2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hello love! ::::hugs::: Of course you can translate anything you like. These fics really belong to you, the reader. Credit is good. I hope that you enjoy them and much love. ::::hugs::: Thank you, dear!
(no subject) - Somiari Han - Nov. 25th, 2011 12:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 25th, 2011 02:18 am (UTC) - Expand
yunjaeshipper
Dec. 30th, 2011 09:09 pm (UTC)
Hi,I'm key..^^
ah, so this is what people talking about..
So much mine series..
Can I dl it??
wedspawn
Dec. 30th, 2011 10:00 pm (UTC)
please help yourself! snoookies and i hope you like it!

yuukyoki_pyo
Jan. 5th, 2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hello :D,
I'm one of your fans after So much mine and your shortfics of SMM Universe.

I hope you will allow me to translate your fanfictions (or So much mine, specifically) to Vietnamese and post it on DBFic.net - that is a small community of DBFictions fans in Vietnam. Of course I will give full credits and link to your site :D.

I'll wait for your permission before posting it so I hope you can reply me soon :D.

Thank you very much !
wedspawn
Jan. 6th, 2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Of course, honey. Translate away. You have my full blessing. Thank you and I hope your'e doing well!
(no subject) - yuukyoki_pyo - Jan. 6th, 2012 12:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 6th, 2012 12:30 am (UTC) - Expand
alivedaily
Apr. 9th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
How do you read wedspawn's works?
Hi There,

I just discovered your works, and I love them, but I have the feeling that there is a correct order for reading them. What does SMM mean? Do the works build on each other?
Right now, I am reading Drawn Passions [Sort of SMM Novella] , YooSu side ( cause I love YS and JC- wants more JaeChun, lol, this is besides the point).
I also read a few of the Rec Fic Shots: enter these at your own risk. CRACK , but I feel like I should start somewhere else. Confused much.

What I love about your writing is how you almost like pull them out of their celebrity life into their calm, sensual, bedroom life, where even though we have the feeling that we know how chaotic their lives are as famous band, in this world is peace and quiet. They way you describe those little touches and their skin, it almost feel like silk.

I think I am addicted to you writing. There is so much talent in the ff world!
wedspawn
Apr. 10th, 2012 02:48 am (UTC)
Re: How do you read wedspawn&#39;s works?
Hello love,

Um... the novels are in this order

So Much Mine (SMM)
Lavender Bunny
Tarnished Angels
On The Red Couch
Coffee and Regrets

Everything else just sort of fits inbetween. So there's no real order among the rest. :::hugs:::

And there are some fantastic fanfic writers out there. I highly encourage reading a wide variety :::cheers:::
Re: How do you read wedspawn&#39;s works? - alivedaily - Apr. 10th, 2012 03:27 am (UTC) - Expand
ponponpanda
Jun. 1st, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
Remember me? :)
Hey, long time no read ;P

After long, long time I finally completed reading some of your fanfics... and I love them so much! *____* gosh, they literally save me day to day from falling apart through all this stress in university >___<
thanks so much!

And... I got a little question for you... would it be okay for you, if i'd translate a few of your stories into German? I can promise, my German is way better than me babbling English xD"
wedspawn
Jun. 1st, 2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
Re: Remember me? :)
Hi Hi! How are you doing!? Is Uni being a pain? ::::hugs:::

Of course you can translate anything you want, baby. These stories belong to you as much as me. ::::squishes::::

Much love and HWAITING!
Re: Remember me? :) - ponponpanda - Jun. 1st, 2012 06:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - wedspawn - Jun. 1st, 2012 06:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - ponponpanda - Jun. 1st, 2012 06:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - wedspawn - Jun. 1st, 2012 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - ponponpanda - Jun. 1st, 2012 06:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - wedspawn - Jun. 1st, 2012 07:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - ponponpanda - Jun. 1st, 2012 07:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - wedspawn - Jun. 1st, 2012 07:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Remember me? :) - ponponpanda - Jun. 1st, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 6 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
( 291 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono