?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

snookies

i wanted to send snookies to all of you.

and to say thank you to everyone who has read these fics. much love. and aish, so much love for all of you.

Comments

( 42 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
chloe1910
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
Reece ah...We should ssay thank you to you for writing all these fics. It's our pleasure reading them...I love you very much to, unnie!!!!!

*snookies*
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC)
piffles. aish, you are the best. so many kisses to you. serious love to you. many hugs. haato!
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Sep. 17th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Sep. 17th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - i_amsherlocked - Sep. 17th, 2008 02:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Sep. 17th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
oh no... really the thanks are to you. they are. because honestly, having you here is ... the best of everything.

i always want to stop and say... thank you. :::hugs:::
(no subject) - wedspawn - Sep. 17th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC) - Expand
kohaku_chuu
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
awww...we should be thanking you!^^♥
your books have a special place on my nightstand and I can't help re-read them over and over!^^*hugs you*
I seriously can't wait for the next one accompaning them*hihi*
snookies right back at you!!*~♥♥♥~*
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
aw, thank you honey... you are so sweet. but really, i want to always remember to tell you how much i appreciate you. :::hugs::: because i do. :::chus::: ♥♥♥
winterbubbletea
Sep. 17th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
mao
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
ni hao...mao
(no subject) - winterbubbletea - Sep. 17th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
hah, you are amazing for you love. :::hugs you::
(Deleted comment)
dongbang_sarang
Sep. 17th, 2008 06:49 am (UTC)
oh (besides saying that i LUV you)
i wanna use this opportunity to say that TA is the best freakin fic i've ever read.... (4 time i should add)
and it probably will stay like that forEVER!!! @__@
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
aw, you are so sweet. i do so love min7en. they are great fun to write for. :::hugs:::
kakkobean
Sep. 17th, 2008 07:44 am (UTC)
YAY SNOOKIES 8DD
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
snookies the kakko
x_shock_me_x
Sep. 17th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
snookies for writing them!
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
aaawwww :::cookies you:::
cupsofmocha
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
Dont ever ever ever ever ever stop writing! Ever.

I shall admit I havent found time to read SMM and TA yet. (: *gets bricked* But ah, I will, soon. SOOOON. (:

But I've read Lavender Bunny and I've fallen so much in love with it! Yay. (: I love your writing and all those one-shots and shorts that you do and everything luh. Even if I havent read SMM. (:

You made my OTP (YOOSU!) sound so... Real. And natural. And so made for each other. (:

Dont ever stop writing.

Thankyou so much for writing so much! (:
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
oh no.... seriously, it is solely a thank you for well... you being here. i am so so glad you like the bunny. :::grins:::

i should make one and raffle it off :D

heh... ah, yoosu. aren't they fun?

smooches and snookies. chus!
(no subject) - cupsofmocha - Sep. 19th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Sep. 19th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
jedi3460
Sep. 17th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thank-you
Though it seems frivolous, I thank you for your talent and for sharing it with the rest of us.Many of the words,phrases in SMM universe ring true for all your avid readers.I for one check your journal everyday to find any new jewel to awe over.Muchisimas Gracias and Blessed Be.
wedspawn
Sep. 17th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
Re: Thank-you
aw.... thank you. honestly, i really do adore all of you and having you with me as i write.
iaminlalaland
Sep. 18th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
I would also like to use this opportunity to say thank you for writing something as wonderful as SMM. I know it's only the first of three, and as much as I like YooSu, I'm still not at the point where I will devote time to read a whole multi chapters fic about them, and the same goes for Min7en, but YunJae is a whole different story. I actually read the whole fic in three days, while I was in an EKG class, lol. I tell ya, reading telemetry strips with YunJae on the back of my head was not fun, lol.

First off, you portrayed the emotions so well in SMM. I have read your one shots before reading the series, and after reading the series, the one shots make a lot more sense. Stolen cherries blossom was the first one shot I read of yours, and it was fairly early in my discovery of YunJae, it made such an impression in me that I actually printed out and reread it (several times, lol). Just how passionate they are with eachother in that, I can read so well the overflowing emotions they have for eachother, the strong yearning for eachother yet have to keep it behind close doors. And the passion they have for eachother, well, I was at a complete loss for words how good it was, and after all this time, I still think it's one of the best one shot I have ever read. Now back to the SMM, the pace of their relationship was not rushed in anyway. From Jae's struggle to keep his feelings in check, because he doesn't want to ruin what little preciousness of a relationship he has between Yunho and him, to Yunho's slow and hurtful discovery to how he feels about Jae. I love how shy you portrayed Jae is around Yunho, the mask he has on for the rest of the world comes off, and instead of this cold beauty the world sees him, Yunho get the see the warm, beautiful yet stained soul that want to love and be loved. Jae is not necessarity weak in your story, yet he is delicate, like he deserves to be loved and protected but that doesn't mean he can't stand up for himself and kick some ass when the occasion calls for it. Now on to Yunho as the loving yet over protective and jealous lover was a great too, not so in love that he's a huge cheesy fluffy man (not that's a bad thing, not at all *shakes head*) but so in love that he is willing to go against the world, well at least his parents, to be with Jae, and damn it all to hell if they don't like his relationship. The hotheadedness in Yunho was a surprise for the usually composed man, which make his character more real then just a man who always have his emotions in check.

The scene they are together are just always so beautifully written, I love the scence of their first date with the three dongsaengs tagging along the best, just something very cute about, they are so new in their relationship struggling to find time alone and yet beside their housemates, they have the whole town with them, lol (and Yunnie feeding Jae the chestnuts just melt me a little). The scene in their hotel room is pure hotness!!! Shoo, you even made the strawberries themselves smoking hot just for being in the same room as YunJae, lol. The overwhelming of the completeness in their emotions from the bathroom scene was so moving, like they have struggled so much to come to where they are, and to have the special bond in the place where they are at the most was reaching the last stretch of the circle that complete who they are. And the star wacthing scence was very cute as well, cute and sweet, and there is much more I can say about it but I am lazy now ^.^

So with all that I wrote, I appreciate your talent in writing and your generousity (sp?) in sharing. To devote all that times into writing it, and sharing it, even for those who are late to discover them like me. To have discover many talented writers and great stories like yours, it made joining the commununities that much more worth it.

*smooches*
wedspawn
Sep. 18th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
aw, ::::hugs::: you've made a rather dreary day so sweet. thank you.

i am so glad that SMM touched you in that way. i do so adore them and i wanted to show jae's strength but also his vulnerability. and yunho's same qualities but portrayed differently. each are... mirrors of one another. they share so many... aspects of each other but with other angles.

i loved watching them... grow together. that was important. that they each reached for one another... even when fighting one another.

well... and having love... bloom. and to feel that. i think that's so magical for them.

thank you. again. and still....and hugs. snookies.
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Sep. 21st, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
aw, thank you and many hugs. honestly, i simply adore all of you and have so much to be thankful for.

:::whispers::: like the boys. :D
puchin
Sep. 22nd, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Hi there! :)
Waiting patiently for another one of your treasured pieces.

Always a fan :)
wedspawn
Sep. 22nd, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
Re: Hi there! :)
aw, i've been writing a short story that was bought to be published. oh my head hurts from it. yunjae and the others are so much nicer to write for. :::grins:::

loveyou.
Re: Hi there! :) - leia_greenleaf - Sep. 23rd, 2008 08:57 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Hi there! :) - wedspawn - Sep. 23rd, 2008 11:31 am (UTC) - Expand
kaesekanister
Sep. 23rd, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
Aw no, I love you unni.

Thank you so much for being there.

And thank you for Tarnished Angels. I see so much of me in Min, while reading I think I grew a teensy bit with him.
wedspawn
Sep. 24th, 2008 03:14 am (UTC)
i love you too. and i think... there is so much of min in you too... so sweet and adorable :D
noelledominique
Oct. 1st, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
YAH don't stop writing! Your fics are amaziiiing. ♥

And we should be the ones thanking you. You're so great. :D ♥ THANK YOU!
wedspawn
Oct. 1st, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
aw, you are so sweet. but honestly, it is the readers that make it all love. smooches you. :::hugs:::
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 42 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono