?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*begs F-List for Spammage Assistance

if you are able to... can i ask you to participate in the meljean spam for ilona?

i shall enter the people who comment in a fic request. i will pick five people out of a hat for fics and post them to wedspawn.

any pairing. (i will do my level best)

at least 1000 words. (you know me, i can't chew a piece of gum in 1000 words so you know it's going to be more)

your choice of venue and setting. up to you on rating level.

in order to enter this, comment in http://meljeanbrook.com/blog/ on the Oct 23rd: (Link). If you can't get to the 23rd's contest because you are in Asia, please comment on the next one she posts. I will count any comments prior to Saturday morning my time.

Come back and comment here (tell me who you commented as), so I know you did it and I will draw a random winner on Saturday California Time.

Make sure your comment includes the following phrase: Ilona would like to read the steam punk novel.

If you go to Ilona's blog and comment in her post here that you've spammed meljean's blog, you can enter to win the personalized Magic Burns ARC she's offering up.

winners all around. :::grins:::

if you don't want a fic, i'll send you something from LJ. more user pics perhaps?

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
xjenavivex
Oct. 23rd, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
as commanded


MG Ellington
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
great!
(no subject) - wedschilde - Oct. 25th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xjenavivex - Oct. 25th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
wwwhooooo hooooo!
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
sakurai_matsuko
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
done.

# 50 ^^;
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
wooot! i shall add you to the raffle.
(no subject) - sakurai_matsuko - Oct. 24th, 2008 02:45 am (UTC) - Expand
day_moon
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
I spammed that thread :O
as yo_chan (nr. 51)

but heh :D in the end it's great for everyone, because no matter who wins, we get to read new fics ♥ yay~
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
woot! :::cheers::: snookies!
(no subject) - day_moon - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - day_moon - Oct. 23rd, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
x_shock_me_x
Oct. 23rd, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
Commented under my LJ username.

Yamapi/Tackey (or if threesomes are allowed, AKamePi) R or NC-17. You choose any other details (giving infos now coz I'll be away at the weekend)
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
woooot! :::grins::: i shall add you!
(no subject) - x_shock_me_x - Oct. 23rd, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - x_shock_me_x - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - x_shock_me_x - Oct. 24th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 24th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - x_shock_me_x - Oct. 24th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 24th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - x_shock_me_x - Oct. 25th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
meela2389
Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
i commented as meela2389 (i thought it'd be straight forward)
this sounds quite fun =D
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
ooooo.... :::cheers and grins::: i shall add you to raffle! WWWOOOT!

it is a fun thing to do.
(no subject) - meela2389 - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
audient
Oct. 23rd, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
... i commented under 'Ephe' XD i wasn't sure if i did it right, though. and i forgot to include that phrase in the first comment, so i had to post another comment.

i hope that was okay.
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
heh.... it is fine! ah, i adore you! :::cheers you:::
(no subject) - audient - Oct. 23rd, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
winterbubbletea
Oct. 23rd, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
I ate both...now what I do? LOL
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
heh... i shall add you to the raffle fic list... :::smooches::: and well... i lurve you muchly.

email me when you have a chance.
(no subject) - winterbubbletea - Oct. 24th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC) - Expand
bellasurus
Oct. 24th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)
Me is 71~~
wedspawn
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
yay! :::hugs you::: i adore the adoraBEL
fiat_amorfati
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
I'm not sure what I'm doing but I did it anyway :p

#74
wedspawn
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
heh... woot! i usually never know what i'm doing. :::hugs you and adds you to raffle fic list:::
(no subject) - fiat_amorfati - Oct. 24th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC) - Expand
dongbang_sarang
Oct. 24th, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
YAYAYAY! (how cool would that be... to have a very own wedspawn fic @___@ *dreamy* )
#75 desu.. ^______^ yoroshiku
wedspawn
Oct. 24th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
wwwooooot! ah, thank you! :::adds you and twirls happily:::

snookies
chloe1910
Oct. 25th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Unnie yah..am I too late? I was going to comment but then I got busy and yesterday i slept damn ealry!! Sorry!

PM when her next post comes out and I'll go and comment yeah! Promise!!
wedspawn
Oct. 25th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
heh.... i think you're good. :::hugs:::
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono