?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

RAFFLE WINNERS!

These were randomly selected... using a dice roller program. Everyone was assigned a number in order of response and I just used the program to generate random numbers.

Here are the winners.... There were 72 people who entered so... I added more prizes. I wish I had something to give to everyone.

Email me at wedspawn@vitaenoir.com with your address

Thank you EVERYONE who entered and most especially... thank you all for reading. Snookies. Chus. I adore all of you.

One Grand Prize: orionsroad
Three Hardcover Editions of So Much Mine, Lavender Bunny and Tarnished Angels as well as a 12 inch Lavender Bunny plushie....

First Prize: leia_greenleaf
Three Paperback Editions of So Much Mine, Lavender Bunny and Tarnished Angels

Second Place Prize: chibi_tenipuri THERE'S A C THERE! :::hides face::::
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA) and a copy of Drawn Passions. An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books. (if you want another of the SMM books instead of DP, you can choose two of the paperbacks).

Second Place Prize: yuki2987
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA) and a copy of Drawn Passions. An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books. (if you want another of the SMM books instead of DP, you can choose two of the paperbacks).

Third Place Prize: miszbee
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA). An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books.

Third Place Prize: ochibi_chwan
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA). An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books.

Third Place Prize: silverdeer
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA). An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books.

Third Place Prize: trina
A choice of a paperback book (Choose from SMM, LB or TA). An alternate prize will be awarded if the person selected already has all three books.

SMM Prize: crazygal85
A paperback copy of SMM

SMM Prize: qutipi
A paperback copy of SMM

thank you guys.....thank you so so so much. :::hugs:::

Comments

( 59 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
soloscry
Oct. 31st, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
WOOOOW!!!! <333 CONGRATULATIONS EVERYONE <333!!!
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
smoooooches you. :::hugs the solo::::
qutipi
Oct. 31st, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Wow, I can't believe I won a copy. And being picked lasted makes me even more excited. I'll e-mail a copy of my address right away. I can't wait for it. Thank you so much.
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
heh... wooot! and yes, you did! ::::cheers you::: it was totally random and based solely on numbers. :D

thank you!
applepieprinces
Oct. 31st, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
OMYGAD UNNIE I CRY!!!!! i want one sooo bad. umm since i didnt win anything where can i buy it. OMYGAD
wedschilde
Oct. 31st, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
email me. :::hugs you:::: okay?
(no subject) - applepieprinces - Oct. 31st, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedschilde - Oct. 31st, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 31st, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
crazygal85
Oct. 31st, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
OMG!! I can't belive I won a copy of SMM ^^
Snookies and thank you <3
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
snookies! and thank you! i am so grateful that you are a reader. thank you....snoooookies.
jhing_tearjerky
Oct. 31st, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
congrats to all the winners!!! :)
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
i wish i could have given something to everyone. god... i really do. :::hugs you:::: snookies and kisses. i shall have another one in a bit. :D
ochibi_chwan
Oct. 31st, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
i won something?! wow!!! thankyou!!! i'll email you my address right away!
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
snookies and congrats! :::cheers:::
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 31st, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
snookies. i wish i could give something to everyone. i really do. aish, i need to win the lottery! :::snookies you:::
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
helzfyah
Oct. 31st, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
congrats to the winners!
wedspawn
Oct. 31st, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
snookies. i wish i could send something to everyone. :::hugs you::: aish... what books are you missing? or was it the bunny? :D
(no subject) - helzfyah - Oct. 31st, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 14th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC) - Expand
chibi_tenipuri
Nov. 1st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Am i a winner?? (please be so ^^)
Hiya & Happy Halloween to all!!^^

Um i'm just wondering whethere i just won a second prize cos it said "Second Place Prize: hibi_tenipuri" When i clicked on the link it said the username is not registered. If it's got a 'c' in front then it's me.

So please tell me cos I don't whether so scream with joy or not. This would be the first time i've ever won a raffle (considering my luck ^^U)

Arigatou Gozaimasu.^^
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Re: Am i a winner?? (please be so ^^)
oh dear... totally my fail! i didn't paste in the C! it is you. you are it... dear... i am so sorry i didn't grab the C. :::shame faced and hides in bunny fur:::

you are the second place! email me! ::::cheers::: and tell me which one you want! :::cheers:::
Re: Am i a winner?? (please be so ^^) - chibi_tenipuri - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:12 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Am i a winner?? (please be so ^^) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:23 am (UTC) - Expand
bellasurus
Nov. 1st, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
congrats :D
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
smoooooches baby... are you missing a book? :::frets and chews on the bel::::
(no subject) - bellasurus - Nov. 1st, 2008 12:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:20 am (UTC) - Expand
kohaku_chuu
Nov. 1st, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
congrats to the winners!^^♥
Since I already have the books, I don't have to feel guilty now*lol*
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 01:30 am (UTC)
snookies you. i can tell you that i am the one that feels like the winner for having all of you. :::hugs:::
chloe1910
Nov. 1st, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
Congrats everyone!!!! XD

Edited at 2008-11-01 01:35 am (UTC)
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
smooches and hugs.
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:50 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chloe1910 - Nov. 1st, 2008 01:56 am (UTC) - Expand
atobekazuki
Nov. 1st, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
WAH!!! CONGRATS TO EVERYONE!!! -throws confetti-

Reece-unni~ That's awesome that you extended the gifts that were able to be won. -huggles-

♥♥♥♥♥
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
ssssnnnnnnnnnnooooooooookies
(no subject) - atobekazuki - Nov. 1st, 2008 02:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 1st, 2008 02:44 am (UTC) - Expand
orionsroad
Nov. 1st, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
OMG SQUEEEEEEE.

soijafjoisd. THANK YOU SO MUCH REECE. :D I'm shooting an email your way now. ♥

Wow, my very own set of awesome SMM books, to be read anywhere! sjdoifa.

AND A LAVENDER BUNNY. AWWW~! So squishable. He shall sit on my bed like Susu's does.

Eee, excitied!!!
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
smoooooches. and hugs. ♥♥♥♥

i am glad that you like them honey. and the bunny.... aish, he'll be on his way. the books will be coming separate... they'll be ordered directly from the publisher.

hugs and snoookies baby. :D
silverdeer
Nov. 1st, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
omg yay! :D
thank you! ♥
i`ll email you my address soon :3
wedspawn
Nov. 1st, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
yay..... be sure to choose which one....and thank you honey. :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 59 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono