?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Starlight and Blood: Min7en (R)

Title: Starlight and Blood
Requestor: winterbubbletea
Pairings: Min7en
Rating: R… Maybe NCish
Prompt: Min7 Pairing with One sided love from HoMin. Stuffed animals, purple spotted love bed, dying at 16 years old and vampire teeth.

Some blood and sex but mostly love. And it’s a really long one shot. Nearly 10,000 words. this is SO alternative universe!
bitten throughCollapse )

Comments

( 76 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
yuki2987
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
This was absolutely amazing. I think this has to be my most favourite oneshot written by you. The style was beautiful and my attention wouldn't budge until I read the end, and I really didn't want it to end because I ended up falling in love with this ^-^ I love how Se7en had only intended to seduce Min but he obviously hadn't been paying close enough attention because he was already encaptured as soon as he looked into Min's eyes. I love when Se7en was explaining to Yunho about what his love for Min is, it was just so beautiful. I really am so in love with this and I hope you'll even write a side story about Yunho and finally finding his love *coughsjaecoughs* I would quote my favourite parts but that would end up being the entire fic, thats how much I loved it ^-^

I'll have my fingers crossed for the continuation of Yunho's part ^-^

Love you so much and I'm so thankful for your writing ^-^ <333
wedspawn
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
aw, thank you. THANK YOU. :::hugs:::

heh... se7en was lost as soon as he looked into min's eyes. he just was in denial. :::nods::

i had planned on taking them to paris but ... aish, scotland? min. blame min. he wanted castles :D

snookies and hugs... and thank you again. much love and snookies
angel_of_blue
Dec. 2nd, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC)
"Instead he held the man closer, wanting…needing to give Se7en the only thing he could give him."

The line is so beautiful that it made my heart ache.

I miss you and Min7en so much. This story is worth waiting. I read it over and over again, even in my class. Gorgeous and sweet. I really can't stop thinking about them.
Ha, I wonder if the requestor have watched "Twilight". ^^. That would be funny.
wedspawn
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ thank you.

heh... ah, the request came in before twilight :D and it was just random things. i was going to make them plastic vampire teeth (it was halloween when it came in) but then i ended up with this. :D ♥

snookies and thank you! so so much.
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Jan. 8th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
heh... no chapters... i have sections. ::::grins::: i've got the jaeho in two sections already. i'm hoping to contain the vampire series to under 40K for all three pairings. :D novella at best. it's already longer than drawn passions i think. i'll have to check.

and yes, SO alternative universe. :D

thank you for the chocolate. :::shares coffee::: this early in the morning for me, coffee is necessary.

and thank you.
ichnelle
Jan. 12th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
omg! i need to brush my vocab, it's getting rusty!

anyway, damn min7en and chocolate and seduction and the ever poet se7en... woman you are so damn good XD♥


now, let's get to yunjae 8D
wedspawn
Jan. 12th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ aw, thank you, honey. :::hugs you::::

and min7en and seduction always goes together :D ::::grins:::

♥♥♥♥ snoooookies.
(no subject) - ichnelle - Jan. 12th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Jan. 12th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ichnelle - Jan. 12th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Jan. 16th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
smoooooches. and oh... love you...

there should be a package of something small heading your way. it should have been mailed already. i am of the fail because i need to send things off too.
reya13
Apr. 26th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
What can i say? You left me speechless.
Everything was too good.
Actually at one point i forgot i was reading a fic, i felt i was reading a new creation of Anne Rice!

I just love vampires (for too long) and DBSK and you darling brought the things i love most in such a beautiful way.

I've never read a fic with such descriptive parts.
Some people want only action, but i love to be driven into the story...see it in my mind..almost tasting it.

My only regret at this late hour (it's almost midnight) is that i have to end this here and not read the sequel..but i have a job and that makes me to postpone for a little while the pleasure of reading!

Thank you!
wedspawn
Apr. 27th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)
snookies and hugs. ah, thank you. i am glad you liked it! yunho and jaejoong are next. i am owing the junsu and yoochun soon. :::nods::: i adore vampire stories and thought, ah... i should build an AU. :::grins:::

thank you. again. snookies :D
sae_chan
Jun. 28th, 2009 09:29 am (UTC)
Super late comment.. but I just got round to reading this.. >_< Mian..
Your Min7en never ceases to amaze me! The bond between them, the whole process where they fall in love with each other is just so... wow.
Love this, unni (May I call you that?)!! ^^
wedspawn
Jun. 28th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ thank you.

and please, feel free to call me unnie. :::hugs you:::

i am glad you found the Min7en. they are so much love to write. very passionate pair. always going forward. hardly ever looking back. :D

snookies! ♥
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Jul. 8th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
thank you. thank you so very much.
xiao_tian_jelly
Jul. 12th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
27 November 2008 @ 06:43 pm

This was posted on my birthday last year. And I read it just now. Where was I? Yeah, out vacationing with family! OMGYAMISUCHAFAIL?!? @_@

I'm not into vampire stories but you always make me like things I don't want unnie. Always x_X

I miss Minku. Srsly. xD
wedspawn
Jul. 12th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
ah, that date has to be be wrong.. omo. maybe not :D ::::grins:::

minku is of the win. there's another one shot i posted after this :::grins::: but YAY! a birthday minku!~ smooches.

i'm glad you liked it honey. so so much :D
yamapilovergyal
Sep. 6th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
this was so enchanting to read, took me to a new word, books, stories alike are definitely open ways to a new world and i love the way you wrote about this one :)
wedspawn
Sep. 6th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ hugs and smooches. ah, the three in this series are so different in taste. i wanted to give you the cities and well, they are vampires. sorta :::grins::: heh.

thank you honey.
lady_nyx22
Oct. 7th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
it turned from hot Yunho and Se7en to hot Min7en to adorable Min7en. I adore you xD
I can totally see them looking absolutely yummy in old English clothing. Aish xD Good mental pictures haha
wedspawn
Oct. 8th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
heh.... ♥♥♥♥♥ thank you. this was a great short series to write. i loved the period and the elegance of it. ::::grins::: ♥♥♥♥

snookies and thank you heh ♥
kyosai
Mar. 1st, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
this is really beautiful...
min7en are so perfect *O*

ps: poor yunho *hugs him*
wedspawn
Mar. 1st, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
ah, thank you. and no worries. :::grins::: yunho finds his own. :::nods::: promise.
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
May. 4th, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
i dunno baby. :::grins::: i am glad you liked the vampire min7en :::grins::: heh. and ah, yunho does go looking for his vampire beauty. :::winks::: snookies.
2minlover
Aug. 23rd, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
When I read the summary I was prepared for sad, heartbreaking story where Min is dying in a bed and Se7en has no other choice but change him... never saw i yunho liking minnie first coming :) and Yunho and Dongwook being brothers :) so caring^^
Im so glad Se7en found Min!!! Gosh, I love it.
Gonna read Yunjae continuation..
wedspawn
Aug. 23rd, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Snoooookies! ::::hugs:::: Ah, I wanted this to be about love. Because both of them deserved it. ::::winks::: Se7en does love his Min. :::grins:::

Hugs.
flameflowerful
Aug. 28th, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
Always mindblown
The plot was very cool, by the way. I like the idea of se7en trying to seduce changmin but end up falling in love instead. You also worked well with the blood - and i always love your detailed descriptions of stars... And maany other beautiful imageries
wedspawn
Aug. 28th, 2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
Re: Always mindblown
Heh. Thank you. This was a very sweet story to write. And ah, the vampire fic was great to play with.
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 76 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono