?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Title: Coffee & Regrets ♥
Chapter: Eleven [R]
Author: wedspawn
Pairing: Min7en
Overall Fic Rating: NC-17
Chapters: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Summary: A pair of lovers, worn and faded by time, hope to recapture what they once had… or walk away after bittersweet goodbyes.
slicedCollapse )

Tags:

Comments

( 109 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
xiao_tian_jelly
Apr. 6th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
“Hell yeah,” Se7en laughed, a bitter hard sound, and said, “I fell in love with you, didn’t I?”

oh the drama~~~~ ♥
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:12 am (UTC)
oh yes, that is soooo much drama :D ♥
shinchul303
Apr. 6th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
Your ending is so incredibly hard and bitter. As it should be.

I'm really starting to dislike Minku. I can only hope it's your way to bring things around.

The way things are going in RL (I mean the recent "suspension") don't really help with any fairy tale ending here.

Don't Care. It's the process that counts, and your writing makes it regardless!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:15 am (UTC)
oh yes, it sometimes is necessary to get to the bottom of everything and see where you are. :::grins::: ♥♥♥♥♥♥

heh... minku. he needed to get there. so now, we'll see where they go :D ♥
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC) - Expand
atobekazuki
Apr. 6th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
SO LATE ><

I'll be back to reply~
atobekazuki
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Ohh....ouch. >< I can't say that Changmin doesn't deserve what Se7en is saying to him..cause after what he put Se7en through...I kinda think he deserves it.

*sigh* I just hope that they can fix it....and now I'm curious as to who Ji called :3
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
that last line was just... ouch!
i dunno if whose heart's broken pieces should i start to pick up! mine or changmin's! :D
but at least they're starting to unload their feelings now instead of avoiding each other.
enjoying your work everyday dear! keep em coming! :)
pinksiren18
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:19 am (UTC)
oh.. looks like i forgot to sign in... its me :)
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Apr. 6th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
yes, sometimes... you say things when you're angry .... ♥ :::grins:::

smooches :D ♥
stephyalexis
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
oooh ji am so in love with him
i have a hard time focusing on min7en when ji is in the story lol
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
heh... ji is so much fun and ah, min wants se7en's focus to be all on him :D ♥
vermillion77
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
i hope minku is making the right decision this time...
he's just a little bit immature ,need time to grow up ..
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC)
well he is younger and ah, a bit stressed but hopefully, they will work it out :D ♥

kiss!
(no subject) - vermillion77 - Apr. 6th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC) - Expand
tea_andteddies
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
awww looks like it won't be easy for both of them. but a little bit of happiness goes a long way~ good news today!!!

ernieduckie likes your fast updates!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥ oh no, it's not easy for them but oh, we shall have hope and shall see where they go! :::grins:::: heh. ♥♥♥♥♥

snookies.
queenlucifer
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
OMG the last part was like...*ouch*
I could feel the sting all the way here!
It all looks so hopeless and bleak now....T_T Hope thingsget better for them!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
oh yes, it's a bit of an ouch. but oh... they can't get worse. ♥ :::Grins::::
kaesekanister
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
Who's gae? I can't think of anyone right now, but then, my knowledge of the Korean names of singers is bad.
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ it's quite okay. :::winks::: heh... he's a secret. ♥
arjeree
Apr. 6th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC)
“It’s so easy for you. Everything is just…” Changmin threw his hands up in the air, exasperated. “Haven’t you ever made a mistake? Haven’t you ever done anything that made you wonder if what you were doing was worth it?”

“Hell yeah,” Se7en laughed, a bitter hard sound, and said, “I fell in love with you, didn’t I?”

Dang...
Ouch.
Double ouch.
Se7en definitely packs a punch wrapped in syllables, doesn't he?
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
oh yes. se7en can pack a wallop. ♥ :::grins::: ♥

ouch is right. ♥
jheana
Apr. 6th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
Oh no! Se7en sounded like he was giving up on Min already! Please don't give up on each other.

Thanks for another wonderful chapter!
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
heh :D ♥ se7en. ah, he's so hurt and broken. and mad. i think he's mad. :D ♥♥♥♥♥

snookies and hugs. ♥
(Anonymous)
Apr. 6th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
ohhhh. you are SO prolonging my agony with this T___T hahahahha. se7en is angry. and rightly so but OUCH. poor min. i'm so curious as to how you'll solve this! min wants se7en back but is too stubborn to beg and pushes him away by saying things are different. (i don't quite get this actually :/) se7en just wants his minku back but doesn't want to have to go through this pain again. the two are just going in CIRCLES ):

oooohhh JI <3 so he ISN'T in love with se7en hahaha. you totally had me stringing along there.
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥ heh... yes i am prolonging it. muah-hah-ha.

yeah, i have to solve this. :::Grins::: and oh they are going in circles.

ji... :::winks::: oh ji. :::grins:: ♥
jhing_tearjerky
Apr. 6th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
who the hell is GAE!??! aish! impatient much? *grins*

“Hell yeah,” Se7en laughed, a bitter hard sound, and said, “I fell in love with you, didn’t I?”

nice one se7en! :D

thank you, can't wait for the next update. =)

♥♥♥♥♥
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
ah, i don't think i'll be answering that just yet. :D

and oh, se7en. so biting. :D ♥ :::Grins::: ♥♥♥♥

smooches.
irerd_taga
Apr. 6th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
That was one sucker punch Se7en delivered to Min with that last line eh!
Se7en seems to have changed his tactics. Shock factor?! Or is he really fed up with that situation and ready to give up?!
Gae? My brain's churning out possibilities but can't decide who it is! Lolz~~
wedspawn
Apr. 6th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥ heh. well i know who it is :::grins::: but ah, i'm gonna focus on min7en. we'll have to see what se7en says, yes? ♥
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 109 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono