?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Broken Glass Hearts, Part 7


this is for bardou who wanted YooSu angst.

Central: JaeChunSu
Rating: R
Genre: It's complicated.

THIS IS TOTALLY AU FROM SMM. 100% off SMM. Not in any way related to So Much Mine, Lavender Bunny or anything else.
This probably will be some hardcore NC-17 or hell, maybe fluffy. I dunno.

Parts: One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Six CutCollapse )

Comments

( 84 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
jhing_tearjerky
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
“Because I’ve been in love with you since…forever,” Yoochun admitted. “I came here tonight to tell you that I love you. And I forgive you but…can you forgive me?” >>> omg. *dead*
i know it's just the drunk yoochun talking, but damn it that line killed me. oh yoosu, please make out up already. ♥♥♥
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
::::grins::: i shall have them doing... something. :D i promise :D ♥
(no subject) - jhing_tearjerky - Oct. 21st, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
damaged_psyche
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
Min7en! Min7en!!! They are now my favourite couple! Sorry, JaeHo! I'll love you guys back when you've made up!
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
heh... ah, poor jaeho. they are so unloved. :::hugs::: smooches and snookies. and hugs.
yamapilovergyal
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
spot plz i gotta go out ;__;
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
smooooooches. no worries. it's here. :::tucks chocolate into your mouth:::
(no subject) - yamapilovergyal - Oct. 21st, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 21st, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - yamapilovergyal - Oct. 22nd, 2010 01:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 22nd, 2010 03:00 am (UTC) - Expand
anime76
Oct. 21st, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
LOL i'm seriously getting hell of a kick from this chapter.
First we have the explosive YunJae - only through heated arguments will Yunho spilled his beans (i think). Plus Jae really do need to vent his frustrations on Yunho :)

Secondly, the oh-so-adorable-yet-confusing Yoosu. Guess being drunk is good for Chunni LOL! How else will he be brave enough or at least not thinking too much in order to confess to Su. Now the question is will Su accept this drunken confession hahaha....

Thirdly, & i've to say the best part is Se7en & Minnie. I'm laughing my head off from the beginning to the end. Somehow i do feel that the gods are against Minnie LOL (actually it's more like the author is trying to thwart him LOL)
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
heh... ah, the author needed to have Min relax a bit. perhaps i shall get him drunk as well. sake for all! heh :D

yoosu. always of so much fun. i adore writing them. in the angst of things, they are always love. always love.

and yunjae... ah yunjae. always of the hot tempered and passion. :D

chapter 8 should be interesting.
(no subject) - anime76 - Oct. 21st, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 21st, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
ting5
Oct. 21st, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Yes, oh yes /pumps fist

It's a start at least for YooSu, and Min7en are already on the right track...now that leaves the screaming pair, YunJae ne.

Love you so damn much for updating so damn fast! Okay enough eith the 'damn' /breathes
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
:::grins::: smooches and hugs and hugs... more hugs heh... hopefully i'll have eight soon. maybe :D

yoosu and min look good. yunjae... ah, you'll have to see. :D

kissu!
(no subject) - ting5 - Oct. 21st, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 21st, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
ch0cola
Oct. 21st, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
Oh I loovvvvve it!
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
kissu! thank you! i'm glad you like it! :::hugs::: smooches.
reya13
Oct. 21st, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
ya, shim changmin, never ever someone told you not to ask what else can happen?? hahaha
i love seven

didn't get the beginning at first but im ok now

sudden confession form yoochun
should i be happy??
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
heh.... ah, mostly jaejoong kissing yoochun because he's mad. a bit drunk. a LOT drunk. did i mention drunk? :::hugs:::

heh. and yes, min... never say what else can happen?!

yoochun confession are always nice :D
(no subject) - reya13 - Oct. 24th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 24th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
thepuppeteer
Oct. 21st, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
Oh goodie! I am really hoping the Yoosu is going to be happily resolved soon :) Chunnie , even drunk is working for it. How adorable.
wedspawn
Oct. 21st, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
heh... chunnie is really working to confess his love and be with his susu. hopefully, he'll survive the drunken foolishness of the night. :D

::::GRINS::: snooooookies.
symphonic_love
Oct. 22nd, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
min7en ❤ they seem to be the most well off in all of this. But I do wonder when changmin will finally give in to his little gremlin. Hopefully soon ;P

and the yoosu...should I be happy about the confession? They say that you are more truthful when drunk but there's no point if you don't remember a word you said the next day -__- hopefully chun remembers :D~

as for the yunjae I must say that they are very...passionate. and also a very dense couple ^^'' they only end up hurting each other, even if they mean to do the opposite >_< hopefully a full on screaming match will make a difference in their relationship, unless you have other plans for them (:
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
ah, gremlin is much of the fun. he's a nice part of min's brain. :::nods:::

heh... ah, chun... he does give himself so sincerely. really he does.

yunjae. :::grins::: i do have plans. :::winks::: heh. smooches. and snookies!

thank you for reading!
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
he does! ::::grins::: poor poor min. heh. but he'll survive. i'm sure of it. :D

and ah, yoosu. aren't they love. they are.

yunjae. such problem children. always fighting. :::nods:::
vermillion77
Oct. 22nd, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
*LOL* ahhhh changmin and se7en is always amusing to read!
love them a lot
hope Yunjae gets better soon and hope Yoosu finally decide to do something about their sexual frustation *hehehe*
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
:::grins::: min and se7en are great fun to write. ah, great love for that pair. really. :D

yunjae. ah, dear dear yunjae :D

i need a name for this universe :D :::grins::: heh :D and yoosu.... they're much of the crazy in this.
(no subject) - vermillion77 - Oct. 22nd, 2010 04:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 22nd, 2010 04:57 am (UTC) - Expand
bird0fparadise
Oct. 22nd, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
I loved the Yoosu scene. Drunk Yoochun is ♥ (and very honest...)

And poor Min...nothing is working out in his favour!But I guess the gremlin quite likes the power outage!;)
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
heh... yoochun is quite honest. :::nods::: especially when drunk.

and min... well.... he's kind of working on no sleep and frustration :::grins::: heh :D
yunjaechunsumin
Oct. 22nd, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
i caught up on my reading. thanks for updating. i'm so happy that chunnie admitted his love for su. i'd like to witness the heated arguement between yunjae. no one writes min7en the way you do. i love, love, min's snarkyness. i'm really interested in the development of yoosu's story. can't wait to read more.
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
smooches and hugs. thank you! ah, min7en. aren't they love. give and take all the way.

yoosu is also great. very silly and chunnie... great love for his susu.

yunjae. oh i have plans for them.
(Anonymous)
Oct. 22nd, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
Luvit!!!!!
wedspawn
Oct. 22nd, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
smooches! thank you!
hitomi2oo7
Oct. 23rd, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
OMG~~! OMG~~! OMG~~!
I will die from too much tension ~faints~
wedspawn
Oct. 23rd, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
::::grins::: heh... well i'm almost done with 8 :D :::hugs you:::
(no subject) - hitomi2oo7 - Oct. 25th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Oct. 25th, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hitomi2oo7 - Oct. 25th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 84 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono