?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fic Recommendations.

A few people have asked me to recommend fics. See, I can't really do that because literally, there are HUNDREDS of writers that I know and damn if I can choose just a few.

So I ask you, beloved Friends List... who do you recommend?

Everyone has different tastes so no slighting anyone. Help share your treasured gems. Link to the fic if you can. And scan the comments for work you haven't seen yet.

Much Love.

I'll return in a few days following the Showcase. Probably. *coffs*

There's a HoMin (Crack/Non-SMM) in the works followed by the Ji-Unobtainable (SMM Universe)

Have I named that story yet? Huh.

Comments

( 70 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
swoon21
Nov. 16th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
Any scecific genres or pairings?
wedspawn
Nov. 16th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
no idea. :D anything that catches your fancy! :::cheers:::
(no subject) - swoon21 - Nov. 17th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - swoon21 - Nov. 17th, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shadowfireflame - Jan. 13th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - swoon21 - Jan. 13th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
ch0cola
Nov. 16th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
fi_chan (aka wild_terrain)!
-> I LOVE her fics!

*going to write down what all of you recommend here!*
wedspawn
Nov. 16th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
oooo fi_chan! :::nods:::
(no subject) - chelsea101jung - Nov. 17th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - supersonicjaz - Nov. 18th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Nov. 16th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
heh... i just pimped you out too :::winks:::
(no subject) - pasaway01 - Nov. 17th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC) - Expand
jaehoyoosumin
Nov. 16th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
i love walin's especially Scandalous Affair" and the ongoing Price of pride

pabogateunfish's My Lovely Kim Jaejoong and Deeper Conversation

miss-sanzo (read all her writings,please,ehehe)

wild-terrain's echo of dawn and echo of dusk

jakiwumi's Kim Cuisine and the still ongoing Maid of Honor

synce18's N.B.S.B (http://community.livejournal.com/jaeho_detox/4304619.html)

love-cassiopeia's Beauty and the Beast

sutefaniidesu's trasnparent

narutocute-11's A Promise of Forever

kami-no-kami's in her own community at ai_no_kami

Path to make you love me:http://community.livejournal.com/jaeho_yongwonhi/130019.html

infactus fatum : http://community.livejournal.com/jaeho_detox/1877999.html

ohmywhothat's was it ever

rainbowpebbles's world of colors and meet you there

meheartyunho's 1095 Days

yulebaifenbai90 (just look through her master list)

All the Pins and the Pricks by hell_angel_v2 and moon1084 [PG-13 to NC-17] YunJae, YooSu (14 chapters)

sahbel's "confession from a broken heart"

more at : http://community.livejournal.com/koreyna_fics/ and http://community.livejournal.com/yunjaesarang/

and don't forget fics by :Alinusee
Love hurts(completed):http://www.winglin.net/fanfic/yunjae_hlub/

Never say goodbye(ongoing) ; http://www.winglin.net/fanfic/yunjae_hlub1/

and Nani-nena: http://jaehoyunjae.net/nani-nena/

waahh!unnie,mian...i think that's a long post


jaehoyoosumin
Nov. 17th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
and don't forget to add my bestfriend's boyfriend : http://www.winglin.net/fanfic/mbfbf/
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Nov. 17th, 2010 06:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 06:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - vermillion77 - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:06 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - vermillion77 - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - vermillion77 - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 18th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gu2duck - Nov. 17th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jaehoyoosumin - Nov. 18th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 18th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jaehoyoosumin - Nov. 18th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 17th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jaehoyoosumin - Nov. 17th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC) - Expand
miramaru
Nov. 17th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
My fav at the moment is Willowwing: Man in the Moon (It's JaeChun)
http://willowwing.livejournal.com/183708.html :)
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
oooooooooooo excellent!
namelesshachi
Nov. 17th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
aww o,o i cant think of many right now xD but i'll sure be happy getting all this recommendations you are posting! *__*
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
:::grins::: i'm hoping that everyone gets new things to read!
chelsea101jung
Nov. 17th, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
sutefaniidesu -- love all her stories..can't choose >.<
wow...so many recs and already most of favs are listed 0.o
the fics i've read are spread out all over my usbs and such that it'll take a while to find (bad eyesight means i've to convert to microsoft to read >_<)
but i've already found new fics to read...thank u so much!!! =D and u don't mind if we add stories that someone else has already recommended do u?
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
see? please... add stories! toss in your favourites! FREE POSTING! :::CHEERS:::
kaesekanister
Nov. 17th, 2010 09:20 am (UTC)
The OT5 series thingy (forgot its real name)
by Eliza:
http://elizacake.livejournal.com/
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
:::grins::: eliza is a very good writer!
kaesekanister
Nov. 17th, 2010 09:21 am (UTC)
Random but: Yaaaaaaaah I wanna read about Ji!
Is that only coming after the HoMin thingy?
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
yep. HoMin will be short. :::nods:::
(no subject) - thepuppeteer - Nov. 18th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 19th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chelsea101jung - Nov. 22nd, 2010 03:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 22nd, 2010 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
applepieprinces
Nov. 17th, 2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
im here for the fic recs hahahaha
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
ke ke ke
(Deleted comment)
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
oooooo mearii's i know! :::nods::: i shall look at seku's!

:::cheers:::
ichnelle
Nov. 17th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
all my faves has been said by swoon21, but if i am to recommend more then it got to be writing by quirke, perseid and harvestmoon16. :D


and also insomnia by bel and hooker!verse, and chrysalis by butterflyweb and nemesis_cry @LJ (i forgot where the link is)


i have more offline files to check but too lazy to dig it up. will add some more later. maybe. :D
and i don't know if the links were still working or not, it's from my way old archives O.O!
wedspawn
Nov. 17th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
heh... well bel rocks.. and oh god the others! ::::CHEERS::: seriously. soooooo many
(no subject) - ichnelle - Nov. 18th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wedspawn - Nov. 18th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC) - Expand
corinaidao
Nov. 18th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
sekushiai's fics.
wedspawn
Nov. 18th, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ :::nods::: definitely.
rouennais
Nov. 18th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
I know I'm not on your friends list but I'll post anyway, since I REALLY like these people's fics. My all-time favorite writers (apart from you, that is, haha), are...

coley_merrin, loveclouds and wobaozhewo

Hope I'm not posting authors that have already been recommended. I like all of their work, so going to their journals should give you a good list of fics. Aaand I'm SUPER excited for Ji's Unobtainable story! AAAHHH I've been waiting patiently and it's almost here! :D <3
futago_u
Nov. 21st, 2010 09:58 am (UTC)
kami_no_kami

kiokunokagami

razra_eizel :D

ninomiya arashi :D

love_cassiopeia :D

A few authors that I like reading fics from :D
wedspawn
Nov. 21st, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
oooooo good suggestions!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 70 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

wedspawn
wedspawn
wedspawn ♥

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono